2

2015-2016 Season

In the 11th season of the organization the following were the results.

The Girls 8th grade team won their their League Consolation Championship, won the Brillion Tournament Consolation Championship, took 1st place at the South Milwaukee Tournament and 3rd place at the Slinger Tournament

8th grade Boys (class of 2020)

The 8th grade boys took 3rd place at the Nathan Hale Tournament.

Overall record 4-7     League Record 0-2      Tournament Record 4-5

Date Time Location Against Result
11/15/15 2:00 PM West Allis Central Watertown
Lost 39-26
11/15/15 5:00 PM West Allis Central Hartford
Lost 35-20
11/28/15 Tourney Center Court Tournament East Troy
Lost 56-45
11/28/15 Tourney Center Court Tournament Brookfield Hawks
Lost 58-24
11/28/15 Tourney Center Court Tournament Waukesha West
Won 49-32
11/29/15 2:00 PM West Allis Central Waterford  
11/29/15 5:00 PM West Allis Central New Berlin West   
12/13/15 4:00 PM West Allis Central Oconomowoc  
12/13/15 6:00 PM West Allis Central Muskego  
12/20/15 2:00 PM Waukesha West Lake Geneva  
12/20/15 4:00 PM Waukesha West Waukesha West  
01/01/16 Tourney West Allis Hale Tournament    
01/02/16 Tourney West Allis Hale Tournament    
01/03/16 Tourney West Allis Hale Tournament    
01/10/16 3:00 PM Pius High School Kettle Moraine  
01/10/16 5:00 PM Pius High School New Berlin Eishenhower  
01/16/16 Tourney Wisconsin Dells Dubuque
Won 40-38 (2OT)
01/16/16 Tourney Wisconsin Dells Eau Claire
Lost 39-26
01/16/16 Tourney Wisconsin Dells Geneva
Won 45-22
01/24/16 Tourney Kiel New Berlin West
Lost 42-38
01/24/16 Tourney Kiel Vestapol
Won 46-32
01/24/16 Tourney Kiel Valders
Won 41-32
01/31/16 3:00 PM TBA Germantown Gold  
01/31/16 5:00 PM TBA Shorewood  
02/14/16 2:00 PM Pius High School Wauwatosa West  
02/14/16 4:00 PM Pius High School Greendale  
02/28/16 2:00 PM Waukesha West Grafton  
02/28/16 5:00 PM Waukesha West Watertown  

8th grade Girls (class of 2020)

The 8th grade girls took 1st place at the Burlington Tournament and 3rd place in the Metro South League.

2

3

1

Overall record 12-6     League Record 7-3      Tournament Record 5-4

Date
Time
Place
Against
Result
11/5/15
Tourney
NB Eisenhower NB Eisenhower
Lost 27-26
11/5/15
Tourney
NB Eisenhower Whitnall 7th
Won 47-37
11/7/15
Tourney
NB Eisenhower Waterford
Lost 30-21
11/11/15
6:30 pm
Forest Park South Milwaukee
Won 34-21
11/18/15
7:20 pm
Greendale MS Franklin Black
Lost 33-31
12/2/15
8:40 pm
Forest Park Waterford
Lost OT
12/16/15
7:20 pm
Forest Park NB Eisenhower
Won 32-25
1/6/16
7:20 pm
Greendale MS Whitnall
Won 40-28
1/13/16
7:50 pm
Forest Park Oak Creek
Won 32-18
1/13/16
6:20 pm
Forest Park Greenfield
Won 36-16
1/16/16
Tourney
Pewaukee    
1/20/16
7:20 pm
Greendale MS Union Grove
Won
1/23/16
Tourney
South Milwaukee    
1/27/16
7:20 pm
Greendale MS Franklin Gold
Won 33-24
1/31/16
Tourney
Ashwaubenon West Depere
Lost
1/31/16
Tourney
Ashwaubenon Crivitz
Lost
1/31/16
Tourney
Ashwaubenon Pestigo
Won
2/21/16
Tourney
Burlington Williams Bay
Won 39-13
2/21/16
Tourney
Burlington Oak Creek
Won
2/21/16
Tourney
Burlington Franklin Gold
Won 27-24 OT

7th grade Boys (class of 2021)

The 7th grade boys took 2nd place at the Whitnall Tournament, 2nd place at the Brookfield Central Tournament, 2nd place at the Wisconsin Dells Tournament and 3rd place at the Nathan Hale Tournament.

Overall record 17-26     League Record 3-13      Tournament Record 14-13

DATE TIME           PLACE    OPPONENT RESULT
11/15/15 4:00 PM West Allis Central New Berlin West
Lost 36-20
11/15/15 6:00 PM West Allis Central Tosa West
Lost 37-34
11/29/15 4:00 PM West Allis Central Waterford
Lost 27-24
11/29/15 6:00 PM West Allis Central Elkhorn
Lost 29-20
12/5/15 Tourney Stoughton Sun Prairie
Lost 42-11
12/5/15 Tourney Stoughton Mukwonago
Lost 40-28
12/5/15 Tourney Stoughton Madison Spartans
Won 35-30
12/13/15 12:00 PM West Allis Central Hartford
Lost 41-22
12/13/15 2:00 PM West Allis Central Mukwonago
Lost 32-18
12/20/15 3:00 PM Waukesha South Whitefish Bay
Lost 31-22
12/20/15 5:00 PM Waukesha South Germantown Gold
Won 28-27
1/2/16 Tourney West Allis Hale Brookfield Christian
Won 31-29
1/2/16 Tourney West Allis Hale Lake Country Lutheran
Lost 31-27 OT
1/2/16 Tourney West Allis Hale Whitnall
Won 43-29
1/10/16 4:00 PM Menomonee Falls Waukesha South
Lost 35-22
1/10/16 6:00 PM Menomonee Falls Wisconsin Lutheran
Lost 48-26
1/16/16 Tourney Wisconsin Dells Verona
Won 40-17
1/16/16 Tourney Wisconsin Dells Markeshan Iowa
Lost 35-33 2OT
1/16/16 Tourney Wisconsin Dells Geneva
Won 35-30
1/24/16 10:00 AM Milwaukee Pius Nicolet
Won 25-22
1/24/16 12:00 PM Milwaukee Pius Greendale
Lost 35-31 OT
1/30/16 Tourney Wawatosa West Brookfield East
Won 37-21
1/30/16 Tourney Wauwatosa West Waukesha North
Lost 43-34
1/30/16 Tourney Wauwatosa West Wauwatosa West
Lost 44-24
1/31/16 Tourney Brookfield Central Waukesha West
Lost 35-29
1/31/16 Tourney Brookfield Central Watertown
Won 31-24
1/31/16 Tourney Brookfield Central Brookfield Central
Won 41-27
2/7/16 2:00 PM West Allis Central Waukesha West Gray
Lost 35-29
2/7/16 4:00 PM West Allis Central Lake Geneva Badger
Won 42-29
2/13/16 Tourney Whitewater Middleton
Won 37-10
2/13/16 Tourney Whitewater McFarland
Lost 31-29
2/13/16 Tourney Whitewater St. Leonards
Lost 40-25
2/21/16 3:00 PM Whitnall Waukesha North
Lost 36-31
2/21/16 6:00 PM Whitnall Whitnall
Lost 30-24
2/28/16 Tourney West Bend Arrowhead
Lost 33-25
2/28/16 Tourney West Bend Sheboygan Falls
Won 31-13
2/28/16 Tourney West Bend West Bend East
Won 34-33 OT
3/13/16 Tourney Center Court WYBL New Berlin West
Lost 36-32
3/13/16 Tourney Center Court WYBL Arrowhead
Lost 44-32
3/20/16 Tourney Whitnall New Berlin Eisenhower
Won 54-15
3/20/16 Tourney Whitnall Whitnall
Won 49-30
3/20/16 Tourney Whitnall Greenfield
Won 58-29
3/20/16 Tourney Whitnall West Allis Central
Lost 41-34

7th grade Girls (class of 2021)

The 7th grade girls took 2nd place at the Greendale Tournament.

Overall record 8-17     League Record 3-7      Tournament Record 5-10

Date
Time
Place
Against
Result
11/12/15
6:30 pm
West Milwaukee Cudahy
Lost 32-9
11/19/15
6:30 pm
West Milwaukee Oak Creek
Lost 32-9
12/3/15
7:00 pm
Forest Park Union Grove
Lost 30-12
12/5/15
Tourney
Greendale Greendale
Won 23-12
12/5/15
Tourney
Greendale Wauwatosa West
Won 14-13
12/5/15
Tourney
Greendale Homestead
Lost 30-10
12/10/15
8:40 pm
Forest Park Martin Luther
Lost 25-9
12/12/15
Tourney
Muskego Appleton East
Lost 33-21
12/12/15
Tourney
Muskego Franklin
Lost 22-15
12/12/15
Tourney
Muskego Beaver Dam
Won 22-15
12/13/15
Tourney
Slinger Slinger
Lost 25-11
12/13/15
Tourney
Slinger Homestead
Lost 24-22
12/13/15
Tourney
Slinger Nicolet
Lost 26-25 2XOT
12/17/15
8:10 pm
West Milwaukee Franklin
Won 23-13
1/7/16
8:10 pm
West Milwaukee Muskego
Lost 43-21
1/14/16
6:30 pm
West Milwaukee South Milwaukee
Lost 25-13
1/21/16
8:10 pm
West Milwaukee Greenfield
Won 21-14
1/28/16
6:30 pm
West Milwaukee Franklin
Lost 27-21
1/28/16
8:10 pm
West Milwaukee Greendale
Won 32-17
2/13/16
Tourney
Greenfield Franklin
Won 34-28
2/13/16
Tourney
Greenfield New Berlin West
Lost 27-26 OT
2/13/16
Tourney
Greenfield Oak Creek
Lost 23-20
2/27/16
Tourney
Westosha Wisconsin Lutheran
Won 30-22
2/27/16
Tourney
Westosha Wilmot
Lost 32-22
2/27/16
Tourney
Westosha New Berlin West
Lost 27-23
3/13/16
Tourney
Fort Atkinson    

6th grade Boys (class of 2022)

The 6th grade boys took 1st place at the Kettle Moraine Tournament.

Overall record 4-5     League Record 1-5      Tournament Record 3-0

Date Time Place Opponent Result
11/15/15 4:00 PM West Allis Central Waterford
Won 34-29
11/15/15 6:00 PM West Allis Central Westosha Central
Lost 36-32 OT
11/29/15 4:00 PM West Allis Central Oconomowoc
Lost 23-6
11/29/15 6:00 PM West Allis Central Lake Geneva Badger
Lost 49-37
12/12/15 Tourney Kettle Moraine Waukesha South
Won 40-19
12/12/15 Tourney Kettle Moraine Waukesha North
Won 37-31
12/12/15 Tourney Kettle Moraine Sun Prairie
Won 27-20
12/13/15 1:00 PM West Allis Central Pewaukee Red
Lost 29-28
12/13/15 3:00 PM West Allis Central Kettle Moraine
Lost 42-16
12/20/15 12:00 PM Waukesha South Nicolet  
12/20/15 2:00 PM Waukesha South Cedarburg Orange  
1/10/16 9:00 AM Pius Franklin  
1/10/16 11:00 AM Pius Wauwatosa West  
1/31/16 4:00 PM TBD Germantown Gold  
1/31/16 6:00 PM TBD Whitefish Bay  
2/14/16 1:00 PM Waukesha West Waukesha South  
2/14/16 4:00 PM Waukesha West Oconomowoc  
2/21/16 10:00 AM New Berlin Eisenhower Greendale  
2/21/16 1:00 PM New Berlin Eisenhower New Berlin West  

6th grade Girls (class of 2022)

No 6th grade team this year -- sorry hopefully next season

5th grade Boys (class of 2023)

The 5th grade boys took 1st place at the Nathan Hale Tournament, 2nd place at the Muskego Tournament and 2nd place at the New Berlin West Tournament. Also a HUGE shout out to the Fifth Grade Junior Huskies who on Tuesday December 8th helped out volunteering for the Guest House making over 200 sandwhiches from product and items donated by the players and their parents. The Guest House helps feed the homeless in Milwaukee. What a great way (thank you Jenifer for organizing) to help the players realize they have a lot to be thankful for this season.

123456789

Overall record 23-2     League Record 16-0      Tournament Record 7-2

Date
Time
Place
Against
Result
11/7/2015
Tourney
New Berlin West New Berlin West
Won 21-6
11/7/2015
Tourney
New Berlin West Mukwonago
Won 31-25
11/7/2015
Tourney
New Berlin West Brookfield Central
Lost 38-22
11/15/2015
1:00 pm
New Berlin West New Berlin Eisenhower
Won 28-18
11/15/2015
4:00 pm
New Berlin West New Berlin West
Won 28-7
11/29/2015
10:00 am
West Allis Central Muskego
Won 48-32
11/29/2015
1:00 pm
West Allis Central Cedarburg
Won 41-33
12/6/2015
Tourney
Muskego Oak Creek
Won
12/6/2015
Tourney
Muskego Nicolet
Won
12/6/2015
Tourney
Muskego Elmbrook
Lost 28-27
12/13/2015
9:00 am
West Allis Central Sussex White
Won 44-12
12/13/2015
12:00 pm
West Allis Central Homestead Hisle
Won 37-19
12/20/2015
9:00 am
Greenfield West Bend Blue
Won 36-15
12/20/2015
12:00 pm
Greenfield Kettle Moraine Gold
Won 31-19
1/2/2016
Tourney
Nathan Hale Brookfield Christian
Won 51-10
1/2/2016
Tourney
Nathan Hale Menomonee Falls
Won 28-27
1/2/2016
Tourney
Nathan Hale Brookfield East
Won 36-25
1/10/2016
1:00 pm
Brookfield Central Homestead Haller
Won 22-15
1/10/2016
3:00 pm
Brookfield Central Oconomowoc
Won 32-26
1/31/2016
10:00 am
Waukesha North Waukesha North
Won 39-18
1/31/2016
1:00 pm
Waukesha North Wauwatosa West
Won 39-23
2/14/2016
10:00 am
Menomonee Falls Whitnall
Won 38-28
2/14/2016
12:00 pm
Menomonee Falls Muskego
Won 34-27
2/21/2016
1:00 pm
Greenfield Union Grove
Won 44-29
2/21/2016
3:00 pm
Greenfield Burlington
Won 45-26

5th grade Girls (class of 2023)

1

2

3

Overall record 6-13    League Record 4-6      Tournament Record 2-7

Date
Time
Place
Against
Result
11/6/15
Tourney
NB Eisenhower NB Eisenhower
Lost 14-4
11/7/15
Tourney
NB Eisenhower Cedarburg
Lost 25-6
11/7/15
Tourney
NB Eisenhower Whitnal
Lost 17-10
12/12/15
Tourney
Slinger Slinger
Lost 24-10
12/12/15
Tourney
Slinger Kewauskum
Lost 14-11
12/12/15
Tourney
Slinger Germantown
Won 20-14
12/19/15
9:40 am
Ben Franklin Cudahy
Won 14-8
1/16/16
11:20 am
Ben Franklin Waterford
Lost 18-16
1/23/16
8:50 am
Ben Franklin South Milwaukee
Lost 15-12
1/30/16
8:00 am
Ben Franklin Greendale
Lost 22-9
1/30/16
9:00 am
Ben Franklin Franklin Black
Lost 31-5
2/6/16
10:30 am
Ben Franklin Union Grove
Lost 24-10
2/20/16
TBD
Ben Franklin Franklin Gold
Won 13-8
2/20/16
Tourney
Brookfield Central Wauwatosa East
Lost 29-6
2/20/16
Tourney
Brookfield Central Sussex Hamilton
Won 12-10
2/20/16
Tourney
Brookfield Central Mukwonago
Lost 12-7
2/27/16
TBD
Ben Franklin Greenfield White
Won 17-11
3/5/16
TBD
Ben Franklin Greenfield Green
Lost 16-9
3/12/16
TBD
Ben Franklin Oak Creek
Won 18-13
         

4th grade Boys (class of 2024)

The 4th grade boys took 2nd place at the Waukesha South Tournament, 1st place at the Nathan Hale Tournament and 2nd place at the Center Court Tournament.

Overall record 18-15     League Record 8-8      Tournament Record 10-8

Date Time Location Opponent Result
11/15/15 11:00 AM West Allis Central Brookfield Central
Won 25-19
11/15/15 1:00 PM West Allis Central Brookfield East
Won 32-18
11/29/15 9:00 AM West Allis Central Franklin
Won 23-12
11/29/15 11:00 AM West Allis Central New Berlin Eisenhower
Won 32-19
12/13/15 9:00 AM West Allis Central Waterford
Lost 25-24 OT
12/13/15 11:00 AM West Allis Central Kenosha Bradford
Won 35-28
12/19/15 Tourney Center Court Brookfield Central
Won 24-16
12/19/15 Tourney Center Court Lake Country
Won 35-23
12/19/15 Tourney Center Court Sussex Hamilton
Lost 24-20
12/20/15 8:00 AM Waukesha West  Arrowhead
Lost 32-27
12/20/15 10:00 AM Waukesha West  Waukesha West
Lost 37-9
1/2/16 Tourney Nathan Hale Homestead
Won 32-27
1/2/16 Tourney Nathan Hale New Berlin Eisenhower
Won 29-25
1/2/16 Tourney Nathan Hale Kettle Moraine
Won 32-28
1/10/16 8:00 AM Brookfield Central Kettle Moraine
Lost 45-21
1/10/16 10:00 AM Brookfield Central Wauwatosa East
Won 28-22
1/16/16 Tourney Waukesha South Franklin
Won 21-16
1/16/16 Tourney Waukesha South Brookfield East
Won 28-19
1/16/16 Tourney Waukesha South Waukesha South
Lost 29-17
1/31/16 8:00 AM Waukesha North Sussex Red
Lost 40-29
1/31/16 10:00 AM Waukesha North Sussex White
Lost 27-17
2/6/16 Tourney Brookfield Central Arrowhead
Lost 29-16
2/6/16 Tourney Brookfield Central New Berlin West
Lost 29-19
2/6/16 Tourney Brookfield Central Brookfield East
Won 39-18
2/13/16 Tourney Brookfield East Brookfield East
Won 39-8
2/13/16 Tourney Brookfield East Waukesha South
Lost 29-16
2/13/16 Tourney Brookfield East Brookfield Central
Lost 29-19
2/14/16 9:00 AM Waukesha West  Germantown
Lost 34-31
2/14/16 11:00 AM Waukesha West  Oconomowoc
Lost 42-32
2/21/16 8:00 AM Milwaukee Pius New Berlin West
Won 26-24
2/21/16 10:00 AM Milwaukee Pius Brookfield East
Won 21-19
3/6/16 Tourney Tourney Germantown
Lost 31-21
3/6/16 Tourney Tourney West Bend West
Won 23-22
3/6/16 Tourney Tourney Arrowhead
Lost 34-30 OT