2

2013-2014 Season

In the Ninth season of the organization the following were the results.

8th grade Boys (class of 2018)

3/12/14

Congratulations to the Boys 8th Grade team for being B Division Champs in the WYBL Tournament.

1

3/4/14

Congratulations to the Boys 8th Grade team for taking 1st place at the Center Court March Shootout Tournament.

4

2/15/14

Congratulations to the Boys 8th grade team for being Tournament Champions at the Oak Creek Tournament

5

12/9/13

Congratulations to the Boys 8th grade team for being Tournament Champions at the Musekgo Tournament.

3

2

Overall record 28-4     League Record 14-2      Tournament Record 14-2

Date
Day
Time
Place
Against
Result
11/17/13
Saturday
3:00 pm
WAC Muskego
Lost 41-30
11/17/13
Saturday
5:00 pm
WAC Wauwatosa West
Won 29-17
12/1/13
Sunday
9:00 am
WAC Nicolet
Won 43-20
12/1/13
Sunday
11:00 am
WAC Shorewood
Won 46-36
12/7/13
Saturday
Tourney
Muskego Waukesha South
Won 37-16
12/7/13
Saturday
Tourney
Muskego Muskego
Won 41-35 (OT)
12/7/13
Saturday
Tourney
Muskego Whitnall
Won 41-23
12/15/13
Sunday
12:00 pm
Pius Waterford
Won 44-21
12/15/13
Sunday
3:00 pm
Pius South Milwaukee
Won 41-20
1/5/14
Sunday
2:00 pm
Whitnall HS Burlington
Won 62-15
1/5/14
Sunday
4:00 pm
Whitnall HS Greenfield
Won 56-23
1/12/14
Sunday
Tourney
Nathan Hale Oconomowoc
Lost 43-39
1/12/14
Sunday
Tourney
Nathan Hale Greenfield
Lost 53-43
1/12/14
Sunday
Tourney
Nathan Hale West Milwaukee
Won 56-37
1/19/14
Sunday
9:00 am
TBD Whitefish Bay
Won 57-18
1/19/14
Sunday
11:00 am
TBD Cedarburg
Lost 48-45
1/26/14
Sunday
3:00 pm
Whitnall HS Kettle Moraine
Won 44-36
1/26/14
Sunday
5:00 pm
Whitnall HS Elkhorn White
Won 46-16
2/9/14
Sunday
4:00 pm
NB West New Berlin West
Won 46-36
2/9/14
Sunday
6:00 pm
NB West NB Ike Gold
Won 26-23
2/15/14
Saturday
Tourney
Oak Creek Waukesha West
Won 45-29
2/15/14
Saturday
Tourney
Oak Creek Oak Creek
Won 44-41
2/15/14
Saturday
Tourney
Oak Creek Franklin
Won 44-26
2/23/14
Sunday
5:00 pm
WAC Whitnall
Won 36-29
2/23/14
Sunday
6:00 pm
WAC Muksego
Won 54-49
3/2/14
Saturday
Tourney
Center Court Shootout Waukesha South
Won 39-33
3/2/14
Saturday
Tourney
Center Court Shootout Port
Won 30-14
3/2/14
Saturday
Tourney
Center Court Shootout West Bend
Won 53-41
3/9/14
Sunday
Tourney
WYBL Tourney Waukesha West
Won 42-24
3/9/14
Sunday
Tourney
WYBL Tourney Union Grove
Won 66-33
3/9/14
Sunday
Tourney
WYBL Tourney Elkhorn
Won 52-48 (OT)
3/9/14
Sunday
Tourney
WYBL Tourney Shorewood
Won 64-57

8th grade Girls (class of 2018)

3/17/14

Congratulations to the Girls 8th grade team for taking 3rd place at the Jefferson Tournament

2/24/14

Congratulations to the Girls 8th grade team for taking 2nd place at the Wauwatosa West Tournament.

2

2/17/14

Congratulations to the Girls 8th grade team for taking 2nd place at the Greenfield Tournament.

2/14/14

Congratulations to the Girls 8th grade team for being Metro South League Champions.

3

1/27/14

Congratulations to the Girls 8th grade team for taking 3rd place at the South Milwaukee Tournament

1/13/14

Congratulations to the Girls 8th grade team for being Tournament Champions at the Cudahy Tournament.

1

Overall record 22-9     League Record 8-2      Tournament Record 14-7

Date
Day
Time
Place
Against
Result
11/7/13
Thursday
6:00 pm
Forest Park Franklin Gold
Lost 27-21
11/9/13
Saturday
Scrimmages
Nathan Hale Mukwonago
Lost 37-24
11/9/13
Saturdyay
Scrimmages
Nathan Hale Waukesha West
Won 35-18
11/9/13
Saturday
Scrimmages
Nathan Hale Pius A
Won 42-34
11/14/13
Thursday
6:50 pm
Forest Park Shoreland Lutheran
Won 22-18 (OT)
11/21/13
Thursday
8:20 pm
Forest Park Lady Bulldogs
Lost 19-16
12/5/13
Thursday
7:40 pm
Forest Park South Milwaukee
Won 35-18
1/9/14
Thursday
6:00 pm
Forest Park Oak Creek
Won 38-15
1/12/14
Sunday
Tourney
Cudahy South Milwaukee
Won 36-17
1/12/14
Sunday
Tourney
Cudahy St. Paul Lutheran
Won 45-12
1/12/14
Sunday
Tourney
Cudahy Franklin Black
Won 42-4
1/14/14
Tuesday
6:00 pm
Lincoln Elementary Muskego
Won 37-14
1/23/14
Thursday
8:30 pm
Forest Park Union Grove
Won 30-25
1/25/14
Saturday
Tourney
South Milwaukee Pius A
Won 34-15
1/25/14
Saturday
Tourney
South Milwaukee Greendale
Won 28-20
1/25/14
Saturday
Tourney
South Milwaukee Franklin Gold
Lost 33-23
2/1/14
Saturday
Tourney
Oak Creek Oak Creek A
Lost 39-23
2/1/14
Saturday
Tourney
Oak Creek Union Grove
Lost 27-24
2/1/14
Saturday
Tourney
Oak Creek Oak Creek B
Won 36-11
2/6/14
Thursday
6:00 pm
Forest Park Whitnall
Won 32-16
2/6/14
Thursday
8:30 pm
Forest Park Union Grove
Won 35-18
2/13/14
Thursday
8:30 pm
Forest Park Franklin Gold
Won 31-24
2/15/14
Saturday
Tourney
Greenfield Homestead
Won 31-24
2/15/14
Saturday
Tourney
Greenfield Muskego
Won 38-36
2/15/14
Saturday
Tourney
Greenfield Brookfield Central
Lost 28-23
2/22/14
Saturday
Tourney
Wauwatosa West Wauwatosa West
Won 40-13
2/22/14
Saturday
Tourney
Wauwatosa West Brookfield East
Lost 29-23
2/22/14
Saturday
Tourney
Wauwatosa West West Allis Central
Won 57-10
3/15/14
Saturday
Tourney
Jefferson Ft Atkinson
Won 31-20
3/15/14
Saturday
Tourney
Jefferson Mukwonago
Lost 45-32
3/15/14
Saturday
Tourney
Jefferson Jefferson
Won 34-30

7th grade Boys (class of 2019)

3/12/14

Congratulations to the Boys 7th Grade team for being Consolation Champs in the WYBL Tournament.

1/13/14

Congratulations to the Boys 7th grade team who took 2nd place at the Nathan Hale Tournament

1/6/14

Congratulations to the Boys 7th grade team who took 2nd place at the Waukesha West Tournament

12/13/13

Congratulations to the Boys 7th grade team for taking 2nd place at the Pewaukee Tournament.

1

Overall record 21-8     League Record 12-4      Tournament Record 9-4

Date
Day
Time
Place
Against
Result
11/17/13
Sunday
2:00 pm
West Allis Central
Hartford
Lost 27-26
11/17/13
Sunday
4:00 pm
West Allis Central
Waukesha West
Won 47-17
12/1/13
Sunday
4:00 pm
West Allis Central
New Berlin West
Won 27-25
12/1/13
Sunday
6:00 pm
West Allis Central
Franklin
Won 21-15
12/8/13
Sunday
Tourney
Pewaukee Waukesha South
Won 46-10
12/8/13
Sunday
Tourney
Pewaukee Muskego
Won 38-30 OT
12/8/13
Sunday
Tourney
Pewaukee Wauwatosa East
Lost 50-46
12/15/13
Sunday
2:00 pm
Pius
Elkhorn
Won 45-20
12/15/13
Sunday
4:00 pm
Pius
Greenfield
Won 43-24
1/4/14
Saturday
Tourney
Waukesha West Muskego
Won 37-11
1/4/14
Saturday
Tourney
Waukesha West Waukesha South
Won 51-5
1/4/14
Saturday
Tourney
Waukesha West Muskego
Lost 30-23
1/5/14
Sunday
2:00 pm
Pius
Union Grove
Won 49-26
1/5/14
Sunday
4:00 pm
Pius
Lake Geneva
Won 48-12
1/13/14
Sunday
Tourney
Nathan Hale Waukesha South
Won 56-7
1/13/14
Sunday
Tourney
Nathan Hale Franklin
Won 38-26
1/13/14
Sunday
Tourney
Nathan Hale Oak Creek
Lost 47-45
1/19/14
Sunday
11:00 am
Pius
Waterford
Won 55-28
1/19/14
Sunday
12:00 pm
Pius
Wilmont
Won 40-22
1/26/14
Sunday
2:00 pm
New Berlin West
Wauwatosa East
Lost 40-26
1/26/14
Sunday
4:00 pm
New Berlin West
New Berlin Eisenhower
Won 32-22
2/9/14
Sunday
4:00 pm
New Berlin West
Oak Creek
Won 33-30
2/9/14
Sunday
6:00 pm
New Berlin West
Whitnall
Won 49-22
2/23/14
Sunday
12:00 pm
West Allis Nathan Hale
West Allis Central
Lost 37-34
2/23/14
Sunday
2:00 pm
Lincoln Intermediate School
Hartford
Lost 58-46
3/9/14
Sunday
Tourney
WYBL Tourney Greendale
Lost 49-40
3/9/14
Sunday
Tourney
WYBL Tourney Wauwatosa East
Won 50-38
3/9/14
Sunday
Tourney
WYBL Tourney Wilmont
Won 49-33
3/9/14
Sunday
Tourney
WYBL Tourney Watertown
Won 46-37

7th grade Girls (class of 2019)

3/17/14

Congratulations to the Girls 7th grade team for taking 3rd place at the Ft. Atkinson Tournament

2/24/14

Congratulations to the Girls 7th grade team for taking 1st place at the Westosha Tournament.

1

1/13/14

Congratulations to the Girls 7th grade team for being Tournament Champions at the Cudahy Tournament.

12/16/13

Congratulations to the Girls 7th grade team for being consolation champs at the Slinger Tournament

Overall record 21-17     League Record 6-4      Tournament Record 15-13

Date
Day
Time
Place
Against
Result
11/6/13
Wednesday
6:50 pm
Lincoln Elementary
Oak Creek
Won 27-26
11/9/13
Saturday
Scrimmages
Nathan Hale
Nicolet
Lost 21-20
11/9/13
Saturday
Scrimmages
Nathan Hale
Badger
Won 23-22
11/9/13
Saturday
Scrimmages
Nathan Hale
South Milwaukee
Tie 32-32
11/13/13
Wednesday
8:20 pm
Forest Park
Greendale
Won 20-16
11/20/13
Wednesday
6:50 pm
Lincoln Elementary
South Milwaukee
Lost 26-23
12/7/13
Saturday
Tourney
Oostburg
Oostburg
Lost 33-23
12/7/13
Saturday
Tourney
Oostburg
Germantown
Won 23-20
12/7/13
Saturday
Tourney
Oostburg
Port Washington
Won 14-8
12/7/13
Saturday
Tourney
Oostburg
Manitowoc
Lost 34-18
12/15/13
Sunday
Tourney
Slinger
Cedarburg
Lost 27-11
12/15/13
Sunday
Tourney
Slinger
Whitefish Bay
Won 30-11
12/15/13
Sunday
Tourney
Slinger
POrt Washington
Won 13-8
12/18/13
Wednesday
6:50 pm
Forest Park
Whitnall
Lost 33-30
1/8/14
Wednesday
6:50 pm
Lincoln Elementary
Union Grove
Won 26-6
1/11/14
Saturday
Tourney
Cudahy
Greenfield
Lost 26-25 OT
1/11/14
Saturday
Tourney
Cudahy
Westosha Central
Won 30-17
1/11/14
Saturday
Tourney
Cudahy
Greendale
Won 21-17
1/15/14
Wednesday
6:50 pm
Forest Park
Franklin Gold
Won 22-16
1/22/14
Wednesday
7:40 pm
Forest Park Greenfield
Won 18-9
1/25/14
Saturday
Tourney
South Milwaukee
Franklin Gold
Lost 22-16
1/25/14
Saturday
Tourney
South Milwaukee
Greenfield
Won 18-16
1/25/14
Saturday
Tourney
South Milwaukee
Franklin Black
Lost 29-11
1/29/14
Wednesday
7:40 pm
Forest Park Cudahy
Lost 19-18
2/5/14
Wednesday
8:20 pm
Forest Park Greenfield
Lost 24-20
2/9/14
Sunday
Tourney
Middleton
Arrowhead
Lost 33-13
2/9/14
Sunday
Tourney
Middleton
Middleton
Lost 36-24
2/9/14
Sunday
Tourney
Middleton
Stoughton
Lost 42-22
2/12/14
Wednesday
7:30 pm
Forest Park South Milwaukee
Won 24-23
2/15/14
Saturday
Tourney
Greenfield
Cudahy
Lost 36-33 OT
2/15/14
Saturday
Tourney
Greenfield
Homestead
Lost 39-33
2/15/14
Saturday
Tourney
Greenfield
Franklin
Won 32-26
2/22/14
Saturday
Tourney
Westosha Waterford
Won 19-10
2/22/14
Saturday
Tourney
Westosha Round Lake
Won 30-12
2/22/14
Saturday
Tourney
Westosha Fenton
Won 31-20
3/15/14
Saturday
Tourney
Ft Atkinson Memorial
Won 32-21
3/15/14
Saturday
Tourney
Ft Atkinson Oconomowoc
Lost 32-20
3/15/14
Saturday
Tourney
Ft Atkinson SCLBC
Won 34-24

6th grade Boys (class of 2020)

Overall record 14-5     League Record 14-2      Tournament Record 0-3

Date
Day
Time
Place
Against
Result
11/17/13
Sunday
10:00 am
WAC Waukesha North
Won 42-16
11/17/13
Sunday
12:00 pm
WAC Muskego Black
Won 37-19
12/1/13
Sunday
4:00 pm
WAC Hartford
Won 37-35
12/1/13
Sunday
6:00 pm
WAC Pewaukee
Won 29-23
12/15/13
Sunday
1:00 pm
New Berlin West New Berlin West
Won 32-9
12/15/13
Sunday
5:00 pm
New Berlin West Greenfield
Lost 27-24
1/5/14
Sunday
4:00 pm
NB Ike NB Ike Gold
Won 41-22
1/5/14
Sunday
6:00 pm
NB Ike Mukwonago
Won 35-23
1/12/14
Sunday
Tourney
Nathan Hale Brookfield East
Lost 40-26
1/12/14
Sunday
Tourney
Nathan Hale Mukwonago
Lost 36-22
1/12/14
Sunday
Tourney
Nathan Hale Milw Blitz
Lost 39-35 (OT)
1/19/14
Sunday
10:00 am
Burlington Union Grove
Won 35-13
1/19/14
Sunday
1:00 pm
Burlington Burlington
Won 42-17
1/26/14
Sunday
9:00 am
Whitnall HS Whitnall
Won 44-15
1/26/14
Sunday
11:00 am
Whitnall HS Elkhorn White
Won 58-25
2/9/14
Sunday
1:00 pm
Pius Oconomowoc
Won 30-18
2/9/14
Sunday
4:00 pm
Pius Germantown
Lost 37-33
2/23/14
Sunday
8:00 am
WAC West Allis Central
Won 27-13
2/23/14
Sunday
10:00 am
WAC Waukesha North
Won 41-20
3/22/14
Saturday
Tourney
     

6th grade Girls (class of 2020)

Overall record 5-15     League Record 3-5      Tournament Record 2-10

Date
Day
Time
Place
Against
Result
12/3/13
Tuesday
6:50 pm
Yorkville Franklin Gold
Lost 19-10
12/15/13
Sunday
Tourney
Wisconsin Lutheran College Oregon
Lost 33-9
12/15/13
Sunday
Tourney
Wisconsin Lutheran College South Milwaukee
Lost 37-16
12/15/13
Sunday
Tourney
Wisconsin Lutheran College Burlington
Lost 30-19
12/17/13
Tuesday
6:50 pm
Lincoln Elementary Oak Creek
Won 17-15
1/12/14
Sunday
Tourney
Cudahy Cudahy
Lost 23-13
1/12/14
Sunday
Tourney
Cudahy Westosha Central
Lost 25-23
1/12/14
Sunday
Tourney
Cudahy Greendale
Lost 13-12
1/14/14
Tuesday
7:40 pm
Yorkville New Berlin West
Won 20-9
1/21/14
Tuesday
7:00 pm
Yorkville Muskego
Lost 20-9
1/25/14
Saturday
Tourney
South Milwaukee Muskego
Lost 27-7
1/25/14
Saturday
Tourney
South Milwaukee Franklin Gold
Lost 17-11
1/25/14
Saturday
Tourney
South Milwaukee Homestead
Won 15-14 OT
1/28/14
Tuesday
7:50 pm
Yorkville Greendale
Lost 20-19
2/4/14
Tuesday
7:50 pm
Yorkville South Milwaukee
Lost 32-11
2/15/14
Saturday
Tourney
Greenfield Whitnall
Won
2/15/14
Saturday
Tourney
Greenfield Greenfield
Lost 18-14
2/15/14
Saturday
Tourney
Greenfield Muskego
Lost 27-9
2/18/14
Tuesday
6:00 pm
Yorkville Cudahy
Lost 17-16
3/4/14
Tuesday
6:00 pm
Yorkville Greendale
Won 19-17

5th grade Boys (class of 2021)

3/19/14

Congratulations to the Boys 5th Grade team for being B Division Champs in the WYBL Tournament.

2

3/3/14

Congratulations to the Boys 5th Grade team for taking 1st place at the Center Court March Shootout Tournament.

2/10/14

Congratulations to the Boys 5th grade team for taking 2nd place at the Lake Geneva Tournament.

1

1/27/14

Congratulations to the Boys 5th grade team for taking 2nd place at the Brookfield Central Tournament.

1/20/14

Congratulations to the Boys 5th grade team for being Tournament Champions at the Ozaukee Tournament.

3

1/13/14

Congratulations to the Boys 5th grade team for being Tournament Champions at the Nathan Hale Tournament.

4

12/12/13

Congratulations to the Boys 5th grade team for taking 2nd place at the UW Waukesha Tournament.

Overall record 35-9     League Record 12-4      Tournament Record 24-5

Date
Day
Time
Place
Against
Result
11/17/13
Sunday
10:00 am
West Allis Central Arrowhead White
Won 31-18
11/17/13
Sunday
12:00 pm
West Allis Central Mukwonago
Won 26-20
12/1/13
Sunady
8:00 am
West Allis Central Muskego 2
Won 34-13
12/1/13
Sunday
9:00 am
West Allis Central Elkhorn
Won 32-23
12/8/13
Sunday
Tourney
UW Waukesha Wauwatosa East
Won 40-13
12/8/13
Sunday
Tourney
UW Waukesha South Milwaukee
Won 29-12
12/8/13
Sunday
Tourney
UW Waukesha Oregon
Lost 25-18
12/14/13
Saturday
Tourney
Kettle Moraine Mukwonago
Won 29-23
12/14/13
Saturday
Tourney
Kettle Moraine Oak Creek
Lost 24-15
12/14/13
Saturday
Tourney
Kettle Moraine Pewaukee
Won 39-22
12/15/13
Sunday
9:00 am
Pius Wauwatosa East
Lost 36-24
12/15/13
Sunday
12:00 pm
Pius Pewaukee Red
Won 32-10
1/5/14
Sunday
9:00 am
Pius Cedarburg
Lost 22-18
1/5/14
Sunday
11:00 am
Pius Brown Deer
Won 50-12
1/11/14
Saturday
Tourney
Nathan Hale Homestead Red
Won 28-21
1/11/14
Saturday
Tourney
Nathan Hale Brookfield East
Lost 34-26
1/11/14
Saturday
Tourney
Nathan Hale Franklin
Won 37-32
1/11/14
Saturday
Tourney
Nathan Hale Brookfield East
Won 31-26
1/12/14
Sunday
9:00 am
Waukesha West Slinger
Won 30-18
1/12/14
Sunday
12:00 pm
Waukesha West Waukesha West 2
Won 46-30
1/18/14
Saturday
Tourney
Ozaukee HS Oostburg
Won 38-14
1/18/14
Saturday
Tourney
Ozaukee HS Ozaukee
Won 34-15
1/18/14
Saturday
Tourney
Ozaukee HS Homestead
Won 28-17
1/18/14
Saturday
Tourney
Ozaukee HS Sheboygan
Won 29-19
1/25/14
Saturday
Tourney
Brookfield Central Brookfield Central White
Won 26-20
1/25/14
Saturday
Tourney
Brookfield Central Homestead
Won 31-24
1/25/14
Saturday
Tourney
Brookfield Central Brookfield Central Navy
Lost 53-28
2/2/14
Sunday
8:00 am
Pius Oak Creek
Lost 30-21
2/2/14
Sunday
10:00 am
Pius Franklin
Lost 32-29
2/8/14
Saturday
Tourney
Lake Geneva Badger HS McFarland
Won 34-22
2/8/14
Saturday
Tourney
Lake Geneva Badger HS Arrowhead
Won 25-19
2/8/14
Saturday
Tourney
Lake Geneva Badger HS Muskego
Lost 48-30
2/16/14
Sunday
5:00 pm
Pewaukee Sussex 2
Won 42-22
2/16/14
Sunday
6:00 pm
Pewaukee Kettle Moraine Gold
Won 26-17
2/23/14
Sunday
9:00 am
West Allis Central Burlington
Won 23-21
2/23/14
Sunday
12:00 pm
West Allis Central Greendale
Won 36-29
3/2/14
Sunday
Tourney
Center Crt March Shootout Pewaukee
Won 37-18
3/2/14
Sunday
Tourney
Center Crt March Shootout Williams Bay
Won 46-5
3/2/14
Sunday
Tourney
Center Crt March Shootout Waukesha West
Won 34-19
3/2/14
Sunday
Tourney
Center Crt March Shootout Sussex Hamilton
Won 32-13
3/16/14
Sunday
Tourney
WYBL Tourney Watertown
Won 37-24
3/16/14
Sunday
Tourney
WYBL Tourney Sussex Hamilton
Won 25-22
3/16/14
Sunday
Tourney
WYBL Tourney Germantown
Won 39-32
3/16/14
Sunday
Tourney
WYBL Tourney Burlington
Won 38-36

5th grade Girls (class of 2021)

Overall record 5-13     League Record 4-5      Tournament Record 1-8

Date
Day
Time
Place
Against
Result
11/9/13
Saturday
Scrimmages
Nathan Hale
Grafton
Lost 27-0
11/9/13
Saturday
Scrimmages
Nathan Hale Nicolet
Lost 10-7
11/9/13
Saturday
Scrimmages
Nathan Hale Cudahy
Lost 21-19
12/7/13
Saturday
12:10 pm
Ben Franklin
Greendale
Won 12-10 (OT)
12/14/13
Saturday
11:20 am
Ben Franklin
New Berlin West
Lost 13-9
1/11/13
Saturday
Tourney
Cudahy
Oak Creek
Lost 12-10
1/11/13
Saturday
Tourney
Cudahy
Jr Spartans
Won 10-9
1/11/13
Saturday
Tourney
Cudahy
Nicolet
Lost 13-8
1/18/14
Saturday
8:50 am
Ben Franklin
Whitnall
Lost 22-3
1/25/14
Saturday
8:00 am
Ben Franklin
Oak Creek
Lost 15-12
1/25/14
Saturday
Tourney
South Milwaukee
Greenfield
Lost 26-2
1/25/14
Saturday
Tourney
South Milwaukee
Franklin
Lost 21-3
1/25/14
Saturday
Tourney
South Milwaukee
WBC Raiders
Lost 14-10
2/8/14
Saturday
12:10 pm
Ben Franklin
Muskego
Lost 16-6
2/9/14
Sunday
Tourney
Middleton
Middleton
Lost 24-4
2/9/14
Sunday
Tourney
Middleton
Waukankee
Lost 41-14
2/9/14
Sunday
Tourney
Middleton
Sun Praire
Lost 29-6
2/15/14
Saturday
8:00 am
Ben Franklin
Muskego
Lost 27-5
2/16/14
Sunday
Tourney
Greenfield
South Milwaukee
Lost 18-8
2/16/14
Sunday
Tourney
Greenfield
Cudahy
Lost 14-10
2/16/14
Sunday
Tourney
Greenfield
Homestead
Lost 29-11
2/22/14
Saturday
8:00 am
Ben Franklin Greendale
Won 14-9
2/22/14
Saturday
9:40 am
Ben Franklin Martin Luther
Won 10-7
3/15/14
Saturday
12:10 pm
Ben Franklin Oak Creek
Won 12-2

4th grade Boys (class of 2022)

December 2013

Congratulations to the Boys 4th grade team for taking 3rd place at the Center Court Tournament.

Overall record 20-6     League Record 15-1      Tournament Record 5-5

Date
Time
Place
Against
Result
11/17/13
9:00 am
Pius Westosha Central 2
Won 40-19
11/17/13
12:00 pm
Pius Union Grove
Won 36-18
12/1/13
10:00 am
West Allis Central Pewaukee 3
Lost 29-27
12/1/13
12:00 pm
West Allis Central Hartford
Won 38-15
12/15/13
8:00 am
New Berlin West New Berlin West
Won 48-5
12/15/13
10:00 am
New Berlin West West Allis Central
Won 32-16
12/22/13
Tourney
Center Court Waukesha North
Won
12/22/13
Tourney
Center Court South Milwaukee
Won
12/22/13
Tourney
Center Court Kimberly
Lost
1/5/14
9:00 am
Pius Greenfield
Won 36-21
1/5/14
11:00 am
Pius Greendale 2
Won 29-25
1/11/14
Tourney
Nathan Hale South Milwaukee
Won
1/11/14
Tourney
Nathan Hale Waukesha West
Won
1/11/14
Tourney
Nathan Hale Middleton
Lost
1/11/14
Tourney
Nathan Hale Brookfield East
Lost
1/19/14
9:00 am
Burlington Elkhorn White
Won 33-9
1/19/14
11:00 am
Burlington Whitnall 2
Won 32-9
1/25/14
Tourney
Franklin South Milwaukee
Won
1/25/14
Tourney
Franklin Whitnall
Lost
1/25/14
Tourney
Franklin Waterford
Lost
1/26/14
1:00 pm
NB Ike New Berlin Ike 2
Won 40-16
1/26/14
3:00 pm
NB Ike Kettle Moraine 3
Won 43-27
2/9/14
4:00 pm
Pius Waterford 2
Won 26-16
2/9/14
6:00 pm
Pius Nicolet
Won 39-16
2/23/14
9:00 am
Nathan Hale Burlington
Won 45-22
2/23/14
11:00 am
Nathan Hale Westosha Central 2
Won 46-8