2

2011-2012 Season

In the Seventh season of the organization the following were the results.

8th grade Boys (class of 2016)

The 8th grade took 2nd place in the Fond Du Lac Tournament, took 1st place in the Lomira Tournament, took 2nd place in the Two Rivers Tournament, took 1st place at the Nathan Hale Boys Shootout and were consolation champions of the New Berlin Eisenhower Tournament

Overall record 27-15     League Record 7-9      Tournament Record 20-6

Date
Day
Time
Place
Against
Score
Win/Loss
11/13/11
Sunday
3:00 pm
Burlington Franklin
34-31
Win
11/13/11
Sunday
5:00 pm
Burlington Waterford
28-25
Win
11/27/11
Sunday
3:00 pm
Whitnall HS Mukwonago
43-36
Loss
11/27/11
Sunday
5:00 pm
Whitnall HS Whitnall
30-25
Loss
12/11/11
Sunday
3:00 pm
New Berlin West South Milwaukee
34-22
Loss
12/11/11
Sunday
5:00 pm
New Berlin West Burlington
52-50
Win (OT)
12/18/11
Sunday
3:00 pm
West Allis Central Waukesha West
32-30
Loss
12/18/11
Sunday
5:00 pm
West Allis Central Arrowhead
56-31
Loss
1/7/12
Saturday
Tourney
New Berlin Eisenhower Wisconsin Lutheran
45-32
Loss
1/7/12
Saturday
Tourney
New Berlin Eisenhower South Milwaukee
39-31
Win
1/7/12
Saturday
Tourney
New Berlin Eisenhower Cudahy
42-33
Win
1/14/12
Saturday
Tourney
Nathan Hale Muskego
45-24
Win
1/14/12
Saturday
Tourney
Nathan Hale Greenfield
41-28
Win
1/15/12
Sunday
Tourney
Nathan Hale Shorewood
42-38
Win
1/15/12
Sunday
Tourney
Nathan Hale Shorewood
56-34
Win
1/22/12
Sunday
4:00 pm
New Berlin West Oak Creek
34-31
Win
1/22/12
Sunday
6:00 pm
New Berlin West Greendale
43-41
Win
1/29/12
Sunday
5:00 pm
Whitefish Bay Whitefish Bay
36-23
Loss
1/29/12
Sunday
7:00 pm
Whitefish Bay Muskego Lakers
42-27
Loss
2/12/12
Sunday
6:00 pm
Whitnall HS Muskego
46-36
Win
2/12/12
Sunday
4:00 pm
Whitnall HS New Berlin Eisenhower
30-27
Loss
2/18/12
Saturday
Tourney
Two Rivers Arrowhead B
41-25
Win
2/18/12
Saturday
Tourney
Two Rivers Reedsville
47-28
Win
2/18/12
Saturday
Tourney
Two Rivers Pewaukee Black
40-35
Win
2/19/12
Sunday
Tourney
Two Rivers Kewaunee
47-12
Win
2/19/12
Sunday
Tourney
Two Rivers Pewaukee Black
39-34
Loss (OT)
2/25/12
Saturday
Tourney
Lomira St. John's Baptist
58-15
Win
2/25/12
Saturday
Tourney
Lomira Campbellsport
45-21
Win
2/25/12
Saturday
Tourney
Lomira Lomira
50-34
Win
2/26/12
Sunday
2:00 pm
Pewaukee Kettle Moraine
51-37
Loss
2/26/12
Sunday
4:00 pm
Pewaukee Pewaukee
40-39
Win
3/11/12
Sunday
Tourney
WYBL Tourney Burlington
47-43
Win
3/11/12
Sunday
Tourney
WYBL Tourney Arrowhead
40-34
Loss
3/17/12
Saturday
Tourney
Whitnall Franklin
46-37
Loss
3/17/12
Saturday
Tourney
Whitnall South Milwaukee
37-33
Loss
3/17/12
Saturday
Tourney
Whitnall West Bend
62-50
Win
3/24/12
Saturday
Tourney
Fond Du Lac Fond Du Lac Red
34-33
Win
3/24/12
Saturday
Tourney
Fond Du Lac Hartford
53-30
Win
3/25/12
Sunday
Tourney
Fond Du Lac Lomira
47-17
Win
3/25/12
Sunday
Tourney
Fond Du Lac South Central Luthern
53-35
Win
3/25/12
Sunday
Tourney
Fond Du Lac West Bend YBA
49-46
Win
3/25/12
Sunday
Tourney
Fond Du Lac Manitowoc Roncalli
47-38
Loss

8th grade Girls (class of 2016)

The 8th grade girls were consolation champs at the New Berlin West Tournament, took 2nd place in the Greenfield Tournament, took 1st place at the Huskies Shootout, took 1st place in the Cudahy Tournament, took 2nd place in the Lomira Tournament and took 1st place at the Winter Showdown.

8th grade girls

8th grade girls

Overall record 25-10    League Record 7-3      Tournament Record 18-7

Date
Day
Time
Place
Against
Score
Win/Loss
11/9/11
Wednesday
7:00 pm
Forest Park Catholic Juniors
32-24
Win
11/17/11
Thursday
6:00 pm
Forest Park Muskego
34-25
Win
12/1/11
Thursday
7:40 pm
Forest Park Union Grove
32-18
Win
12/4/11
Sunday
Tourney
Burlington Burlington
50-47
Loss
12/4/11
Sunday
Tourney
Burlington Pewaukee
54-12
Loss
12/4/11
Sunday
Tourney
Burlington Waukesha South
29-11
Win
12/8/11
Thursday
7:40 pm
Forest Park Franklin
44-26
Loss
12/10/11
Saturday
Tourney
Winter Showdown Greenfield
27-13
Win
12/10/11
Saturday
Tourney
Winter Showdown Germantown B
52-8
Win
12/10/11
Saturday
Tourney
Winter Showdown Menomonee Falls B
29-8
Win
12/15/11
Thursday
8:00 pm
Forest Park Greenfield
28-13
Win
12/17/11
Saturday
Tourney
Lomira Mayville
31-18
Win
12/17/11
Saturday
Tourney
Lomira Camplesport
31-15
Win
12/17/11
Saturday
Tourney
Lomira Columbus
33-28
Loss (OT)
1/8/12
Sunday
Tourney
Cudahy Westosha Central
39-22
Win
1/8/12
Sunday
Tourney
Cudahy Cudahy
34-24
Win
1/8/12
Sunday
Tourney
Cudahy Wisconsin Lutheran
30-28
Win
1/19/12
Thursday
8:30 pm
Forest Park South Milwaukee
43-38
Win
1/21/12
Saturday
Tourney
Hale Port Washington
45-28
Win
1/21/12
Saturday
Tourney
Hale Union Grove
36-19
Win
1/21/12
Saturday
Tourney
Hale Greenfield
36-22
Win
1/21/12
Saturday
Tourney
Hale South Milwaukee
36-34
Win
1/26/12
Thursday
8:00 pm
Forest Park Greendale
44-15
Win
1/28/12
Saturday
Tourney
Waukesha North Wauk North Purple
31-26
Loss
1/28/12
Saturday
Tourney
Waukesha North Waukeha South
34-30
Loss
1/28/12
Saturday
Tourney
Waukesha North Wauk North White
40-9
Win
2/2/12
Thursday
8:30 pm
Forest Park Muskego
27-21
Win
2/16/12
Thursday
8:00 pm
Forest Park Franklin
40-26
Loss
2/18/12
Saturday
Tourney
Greenfield Nicolet
43-23
Win
2/18/12
Saturday
Tourney
Greenfield Westosha Central
42-27
Win
2/18/12
Saturday
Tourney
Greenfield Janesville
46-39
Loss
3/6/12
Tuesday
7:40 pm
Forest Park Oak Creek
35-26
Loss
3/10/12
Saturday
Tourney
New Berlin West Brookfield East
39-37
Loss (OT)
3/10/12
Saturday
Tourney
New Berlin West Arrowhead
39-21
Win
3/10/12
Saturday
Tourney
New Berlin West Wauwatosa West
37-20
Win

7th grade Boys (class of 2017)

The 7th grade boys were the WYBL 7th grade Consolation Tournament Champions, they took 3rd place at the Mukwonago State Warm-up Tournament, took 1st place at the Owonomowoc Cooney Classic Tournament, and took 2nd place at the Nathan Hale Boys Shootout.

7th grade boys

7th grade boys

7th grade boys

Overall record 22-11     League Record 10-6      Tournament Record 12-5

Date
Day
Time
Place
Against
Score
Win/Loss
11/13/11
Sunday
3:00 pm
Pius Union Grove
32-28
Loss
11/13/11
Sunday
5:00 pm
Pius Muskego Select
24-18
Loss
11/27/11
Sunday
10:00 am
Whitnall HS Shorewood
41-39
Win
11/27/11
Sunday
1:00 pm
Whitnall HS Waukesha North
52-12
Win
12/11/11
Sunday
2:00 pm
Waukesha West Greenfield
43-33
Loss
12/11/11
Sunday
4:00 pm
Waukesha West Greendale
52-27
Loss
1/8/12
Sunday
9:00 am
New Berlin West Muskego
46-30
Win
1/8/12
Sunday
11:00 am
New Berlin West New Berlin Eisenhower
60-21
Win
1/14/12
Saturday
Tourney
Nathan Hale Lake Country
34-26
Win
1/14/12
Saturday
Tourney
Nathan Hale Whitefish Bay
41-34
Win
1/15/12
Sunday
Tourney
Nathan Hale West Bend West
36-20
Loss
1/22/12
Sunday
12:00 pm
Pius Westosha Central
28-22
Win
1/22/12
Sunday
2:00 pm
Pius Burlington
57-32
Win
1/28/12
Saturday
Tourney
Oconomowoc Sussex
30-26
Win
1/28/12
Saturday
Tourney
Oconomowoc Muskego
38-34
Win
1/28/12
Saturday
Tourney
Oconomowoc Pewaukee
38-33
Win
2/5/12
Sunday
3:00 pm
Pius Whitefish Bay
31-27
Win
2/5/12
Sunday
5:00 pm
Pius Nicolet
44-41
Loss
2/18/12
Saturday
Tourney
Mukwonago Waukesha North
50-30
Win
2/18/12
Saturday
Tourney
Mukwonago West Bend
51-37
Win
2/18/12
Saturday
Tourney
Mukwonago Waukesha West
49-29
Win
2/18/12
Saturday
Tourney
Mukwonago Germantown
36-34
Loss (OT)
2/19/12
Sunday
12:00 pm
West Allis Central Germantown White
35-20
Win
2/19/12
Sunday
2:00 pm
West Allis Central Germantown 2
58-32
Win
2/26/12
Sunday
8:00 am
Whitnall HS Franklin
48-45
Loss
2/26/12
Sunday
10:00 am
Whitnall HS Whitnall
50-20
Win
3/3/12
Sunday
Tourney
WYBL Oak Creek
51-35
Loss
3/3/12
Sunday
Tourney
WYBL Franklin
43-33
Win
3/3/12
Sunday
Tourney
WYBL Pewaukee
35-32
Win
3/3/12
Sunday
Tourney
WYBL Watertown
52-50
Win
3/24/12
Saturday
Tourney
Whitnall Oak Creek
41-31
Loss
3/25/12
Sunday
Tourney
Whitnall Whitnall
60-26
Win
3/25/12
Sunday
Tourney
Whitnall Sun Prairie
44-38
Loss

7th grade Girls (class of 2017)

The 7th grade girls took 1st place at the Columbus Tournament, took 2nd place at the Waukesha South Tournament, were consolation champions at the South Milwaukee Tournament, took 1st place at the Huskies Shootout and were consolation champions of the Lomira Tournament.

Overall record 23-19    League Record 5-5      Tournament Record 18-14

Date
Day
Time
Place
Against
Score
Win/Loss
11/9/11
Wednesday
7:00 pm
Lincoln Elementary Oak Creek
26-22
Win
11/12/11
Saturday
Tourney
Sussex South Milwaukee
25-22
Loss (OT)
11/12/11
Saturday
Tourney
Sussex Menomonee Falls B
26-22
Win
11/12/11
Saturday
Tourney
Sussex Cudahy
32-28
Loss
11/30/11
Wednesday
7:00 pm
Lincoln Elementary Franklin
24-16
Win
12/4/11
Sunday
Tourney
Burlington Burlington
28-16
Loss
12/4/11
Sunday
Tourney
Burlington Oak Creek B
28-17
Win
12/4/11
Sunday
Tourney
Burlington Oak Creek A
34-31
Loss
12/7/11
Wednesday
6:00 pm
Lincoln Elementary Catholic Jr's
26-17
Loss
12/14/11
Wednesday
8:00 pm
Lincoln Elementary Muskego
31-18
Loss
12/17/11
Saturday
Tourney
Lomira Mayville
26-22
Loss
12/17/11
Saturday
Tourney
Lomira Middleton
35-20
Win
12/17/11
Saturday
Tourney
Lomira Hortonville
26-22
Win
12/21/11
Wednesday
8:00 pm
Lincoln Elementary South Milwaukee
14-6
Loss
1/4/12
Wednesday
6:00 pm
Lincoln Elementary New Berlin Eisenhower
17-14
Loss
1/7/12
Saturday
Tourney
Cudahy Cudahy
28-20
Loss
1/7/12
Saturday
Tourney
Cudahy Westosha Central
21-20
Win
1/7/12
Saturday
Tourney
Cudahy Kettle Moraine
24-20
Loss
1/11/12
Wednesday
7:00 pm
Lincoln Elementary Greenfield
27-22
Win
1/18/12
Wednesday
7:00 pm
Lincoln Elementary Cudahy
25-24
Loss
1/22/12
Sunday
Tourney
Hale Franklin
25-11
Win
1/22/12
Sunday
Tourney
Hale Marshall
34-24
Loss
1/22/12
Sunday
Tourney
Hale Muskego
25-21
Win
1/22/12
Sunday
Tourney
Hale Marshall
21-20
Win
1/25/12
Wednesday
7:00 pm
Lincoln Elementary Greenfield
36-22
Win
2/1/12
Wednesday
7:00 pm
Lincoln Elementary Catholic Jrs
34-26
Win
2/4/12
Saturday
Tourney
South Milwaukee Cudahy
26-24
Loss
2/4/12
Saturday
Tourney
South Milwaukee Franklin
31-22
Win
2/4/12
Saturday
Tourney
South Milwaukee Oak Creek
25-23
Win
2/12/12
Sunday
Tourney
Green Bay Preble Notre Dame
24-19
Loss
2/12/12
Sunday
Tourney
Green Bay Preble Freedom
16-6
Loss
2/12/12
Sunday
Tourney
Green Bay Preble Green Bay Preble
26-19
Win
2/25/12
Sunday
Tourney
Waukesha South Franklin
20-7
Win
2/25/12
Sunday
Tourney
Waukesha South Waterford
21-5
Win
2/25/12
Sunday
Tourney
Waukesha South Oak Creek
20-18
Loss
3/11/12
Sunday
Tourney
Columbus Neenah
33-28
Win
3/11/12
Sunday
Tourney
Columbus Kimberly
36-33
Win
3/11/12
Sunday
Tourney
Columbus Fondy
39-26
Win
3/11/12
Sunday
Tourney
Columbus DeForest
24-22
Win
3/25/12
Sunday
Tourney
Franklin (at Pius) Kimberly
36-14
Loss
3/25/12
Sunday
Tourney
Franklin (at Pius) Martin Luther
37-23
Loss
3/25/12
Sunday
Tourney
Franklin (at Pius) Franklin
34-31
Win

6th grade Boys (class of 2018)

Overall record 9-23     League Record 6-10    Tournament Record 3-13    

Date
Day
Time
Place
Against
Score
Win/Loss
11/13/11
Sunday
3:00 pm
West Allis Central Greenfield
41-27
Win
11/13/11
Sunday
5:00 pm
West Allis Central Waukesha North
30-14
Win
11/27/11
Sunday
9:00 am
West Allis Central Waterford
29-19
Loss
11/27/11
Sunday
11:00 am
West Allis Central Burlington
31-24
Loss
12/11/11
Sunday
1:00 pm
Pius Franklin
30-22
Loss
12/11/11
Sunday
3:00 pm
Pius South Milwaukee
39-22
Loss
1/8/12
Sunday
4:00 pm
New Berlin West Germantown
29-23
Loss
1/8/12
Sunday
6:00 pm
New Berlin West Sussex Hamilton
25-17
Win
1/14/12
Saturday
Tourney
Nathan Hale Waukesha West
29-22
Loss
1/14/12
Saturday
Tourney
Nathan Hale Martin Luther
33-22
Loss
1/15/12
Sunday
Tourney
Nathan Hale Grafton
31-19
Loss
1/22/12
Sunday
2:00 pm
New Berlin West Oconomowoc
35-20
Win
1/22/12
Sunday
5:00 pm
New Berlin West Muskego White
23-14
Win
1/28/12
Saturday
Tourney
Oconomowoc Watertown
17-14
Loss
1/28/12
Saturday
Tourney
Oconomowoc Whitefish Bay
37-22
Loss
1/28/12
Saturday
Tourney
Oconomowoc Oconomowoc
35-27
Win
2/4/12
Saturday
Tourney
Waterford Mukwonago
35-10
Loss
2/4/12
Saturday
Tourney
Waterford Oconomowoc
27-15
Loss
2/4/12
Saturday
Tourney
Waterford Whitnall
28-24
Loss
2/5/12
Sunday
10:00 am
New Berlin West Greendale
28-15
Win
2/5/12
Sunday
1:00 pm
New Berlin West Lake Geneva
37-18
Loss
2/19/12
Sunday
2:00 pm
Pius Elkhorn Purple
45-27
Loss
2/19/12
Sunday
4:00 pm
Pius Elkhorn Gold
39-16
Loss
2/25/12
Saturday
Tourney
South Milwaukee Franklin Thunder
62-23
Loss
2/25/12
Saturday
Tourney
South Milwaukee Oak Creek
57-23
Loss
2/25/12
Saturday
Tourney
South Milwaukee South Milwaukee
40-23
Loss
2/26/12
Sunday
2:00 pm
Waukesha West Waukesha West
37-21
Loss
2/26/12
Sunday
5:00 pm
Waukesha West Muskego Select
35-19
Loss
3/11/12
Sunday
Tourney
WYBL Tourney Whitnall
32-31
Loss
3/11/12
Sunday
Tourney
WYBL Tourney Greendale
47-26
Win
3/11/12
Sunday
Tourney
WYBL Tourney Oconomowoc
26-20
Win
3/11/12
Sunday
Tourney
WYBL Tourney Sussex
32-31
Loss

6th grade Girls (class of 2018)

The 6th grade girls were consolation champions of the New Berlin West Tournament, took 3rd place in the Greater Metro South League Tournament, took 3rd place in the Grafton Tournament, took 2nd place in the Greenfield Tournament, took 3rd place at the Waukesha North Tournament, took 1st place in the Winter Showdown, and took 2nd place in the Huskies Shootout.

6th grade girls

6th grade girls

6th grade girls

Overall record 25-9    League Record 8-2      Tournament Record 17-7

Date
Day
Time
Place
Against
Score
Win/Loss
12/3/11
Saturday
Tourney
Oostburg Oostburg
50-10
Win
12/3/11
Saturday
Tourney
Oostburg Homestead
22-14
Loss
12/3/11
Saturday
Tourney
Oostburg Appleton Xavier
20-18
Win
12/3/11
Saturday
Tourney
Oostburg Pewaukee
25-10
Loss
12/10/11
Saturday
Tourney
Winter Showdown Arrowhead B
36-6
Win
12/10/11
Saturday
Tourney
Winter Showdown Mukwonago B
27-8
Win
12/10/11
Saturday
Tourney
Winter Showdown Arrowhead
33-25
Win
12/20/11
Tuesday
6:00 pm
Yorkville Union Grove Black
16-15
Loss
1/3/12
Tuesday
6:00 pm
Yorkville Oak Creek White
28-18
Win
1/10/12
Tuesday
7:00 pm
Yorkville Cudahy
17-13
Win
1/17/12
Tuesday
7:00 pm
Yorkville Whitnall
25-11
Win
1/21/12
Saturday
Tourney
Hale Mukwonago B
32-13
Win
1/21/12
Saturday
Tourney
Hale Wauwatosa East
23-16
Win
1/21/12
Saturday
Tourney
Hale Greenfield
35-22
Win
1/21/12
Saturday
Tourney
Hale Marshall
30-20
Loss
1/24/12
Tuesday
7:00 pm
Yorkville Muskego
33-28
Win
1/28/12
Saturday
Tourney
Waukesha North Westosha Central
22-18
Win
1/28/12
Saturday
Tourney
Waukesha North Mukwonago A
20-16
Loss
1/28/12
Saturday
Tourney
Waukesha North Waukesha South
33-21
Win
1/31/12
Tuesday
6:00 pm
Yorkville Franklin Black
44-8
Win
2/7/12
Tuesday
6:00 pm
Yorkville Union Grove Red
18-12
Win
2/18/12
Saturday
Tourney
Greenfield Cudahy
21-11
Win
2/18/12
Saturday
Tourney
Greenfield Greenfield
31-20
Win
2/18/12
Saturday
Tourney
Greenfield Union Grove Red
15-14
Win
2/18/12
Saturday
Tourney
Greenfield NB Eisenhower
45-8
Loss
2/21/12
Tuesday
8:00 pm
Yorkville South Milwaukee
24-14
Win
2/28/12
Tuesday
8:00 pm
Yorkville Franklin Gold
34-17
Loss
3/3/12
Saturday
Tourney
Grafton Grafton
27-25
Win
3/3/12
Saturday
Tourney
Grafton Cedarburg
37-24
Loss
3/3/12
Saturday
Tourney
Grafton Germantown
37-14
Win
3/6/12
Tuesday
8:00 pm
Yorkville Union Grove Black
19-17
Win
3/10/12
Saturday
Tourney
New Berlin West New Berlin West
27-19
Loss
3/10/12
Saturday
Tourney
New Berlin West Wauwatosa West
26-9
Win
3/10/12
Saturday
Tourney
New Berlin West Wauwatosa East
27-12
Win

5th grade Boys (class of 2019)

The 5th grade boys were Consolation Champions of the WYBL Tournament and took 3rd place in the Greenfield Tournament.

Overall record 13-20    League Record 6-10      Tournament Record 7-9

Date
Day
Time
Place
Against
Score
Win/Loss
11/13/11
Sunday
9:00 am
West Allis Central Wauwatosa West
24-12
Loss
11/13/11
Sunday
11:00 am
West Allis Central New Berlin West
24-14
Win
11/27/11
Sunday
12:00 pm
West Allis Central Lake Geneva
23-22
Win
11/27/11
Sunday
2:00 pm
West Allis Central Waterford White
38-19
Win
12/11/11
Sunday
9:00 am
Pius Union Grove
31-26
Loss
12/11/11
Sunday
12:00 pm
Pius Burlington
32-28
Loss (OT)
1/8/12
Sunday
10:00 am
Greenfield HS Mukwonago
22-17
Loss
1/8/12
Sunday
12:00 pm
Greenfield HS Germantown
43-27
Loss
1/14/12
Saturday
Tourney
Nathan Hale Westosha
29-8
Loss
1/14/12
Saturday
Tourney
Nathan Hale Arrowhead
15-14
Win
1/15/12
Sunday
Tourney
Nathan Hale Elkhorn
32-20
Loss
1/22/12
Sunday
10:00 am
Greenfield HS NB Eisenhower
31-29
Loss
1/22/12
Sunday
1:00 pm
Greenfield HS Muskego Black
35-19
Win
1/28/12
Saturday
Tourney
Greenfield Greenfield Gold
52-4
Win
1/28/12
Saturday
Tourney
Greenfield Oak Creek
55-28
Loss
1/28/12
Saturday
Tourney
Greenfield South Milwaukee
35-30
Win
2/4/12
Saturday
Tourney
Sussex Hamilton Sussex Hamilton
35-7
Loss
2/4/12
Saturday
Tourney
Sussex Hamilton Brookfield East
45-18
Loss
2/4/12
Saturday
Tourney
Sussex Hamilton Wauwatosa East
22-14
Loss
2/5/12
Sunday
9:00 am
NB Eisenhower Greendale Green
27-23
Loss
2/5/12
Sunday
11:00 am
NB Eisenhower Greendale White
36-25
Win
2/19/12
Sunday
10:00 am
West Allis Central South Milwaukee
46-29
Loss
2/19/12
Sunday
1:00 pm
West Allis Central Westosha Central
31-19
Win
2/25/12
Saturday
Tourney
South Milwaukee Greendale
31-23
Loss
2/25/12
Saturday
Tourney
South Milwaukee St. Francis
25-24
Loss
2/25/12
Saturday
Tourney
South Milwaukee Shorewood
27-18
Win
2/26/12
Sunday
8:00 am
Waukesha West Muskego White
35-21
Loss
2/26/12
Sunday
10:00 am
Waukesha West Arrowhead
33-26
Loss
3/11/12
Sunday
Tourney
WYBL Shorewood
34-29
Loss
3/11/12
Sunday
Tourney
WYBL Whitnall
40-29
Win
3/11/12
Sunday
Tourney
WYBL NB Eisenhower
35-26
Win
3/11/12
Sunday
Tourney
WYBL NB West
31-27
Win