2009-2010 Season

In the fifth season of the organization the following were the results.

8th grade (class of 2014)
The 8th grade team had a successful 2009-2010 campaign with the following highlights: 3rd place at the Waukesha South Tournament, 3rd place at the New Berlin Eisenhower Tournament and 1st place at the West Allis Central Tournament.

Roster:   Head Coach Len Kopet, Coach Paul Mand, Coach Jeremy Riche

Overall record 16-17     League Record 4-11      Tournament Record 12-6

Date
Day
Time
Place
Team
Against
Score
Win/Loss
11/6/2009
Friday
Tourney
West Allis Central
8
Cudahy
59-17
Win
11/7/2009
Saturday
Tourney
West Allis Central
8
WAC
46-41
Win
11/7/2009
Saturday
Tourney
West Allis Central
8
Muskego
44-43
Loss
11/7/2009
Saturday
Tourney
West Allis Central
8
Muskego
36-34
Win
11/8/2009
Sunday
3:00 p.m.
Waukesha West
8
Oconomowoc
34-27
Loss
11/8/2009
Sunday
5:00 p.m.
Waukesha West
8
Pewaukee
35-23
Loss
11/22/2009
Sunday
5:00 p.m.
Whitefish Bay
8
Whitefish Bay
25-24
Win
11/22/2009
Sunday
7:00 p.m.
Whitefish Bay
8
Waukesha West
38-35
Win
12/6/2009
Sunday
4:00 p.m.
Waukesha West
8
Arrowhead
50-46
Loss
12/6/2009
Sunday
6:00 p.m.
Waukesha West
8
Sussex
62-47
Loss
12/20/2009
Sunday
6:00 p.m.
Arrowhead
8
NB Eisenhower
56-41
Loss
1/3/2010
Sunday
3:00 p.m.
Waukesha West
8
Franklin
55-47
Loss
1/3/2010
Sunday
5:00 p.m.
Waukesha West
8
Muskego
39-32
Win
1/9/2010
Saturday
Tourney
NB Eisenhower
8
MTBA
35-32
Win
1/9/2010
Saturday
Tourney
NB Eisenhower
8
New Berlin Chargers
45-32
Loss
1/9/2010
Saturday
Tourney
NB Eisenhower
8
Oak Creek Flash
37-25
Win
1/17/2010
Sunday
5:00 p.m.
NB Eisenhower
8
NB Eisenhower
52-34
Loss
1/23/2010
Saturday
Tourney
Waukesha South
8
Menomonie
44-30
Win
1/23/2010
Saturday
Tourney
Waukesha South
8
Northcott
41-39
Win
1/24/2010
Sunday
Tourney
Waukesha South
8
Monroe
29-25
Loss
1/24/2010
Sunday
Tourney
Waukesha South
8
Waunakee
39-22
Win
1/30/2010
Saturday
Tourney
Lake Geneva
8
Mission Sports
32-25
Loss
1/30/2010
Saturday
Tourney
Lake Geneva
8
Elkhorn
51-26
Win
1/30/2010
Saturday
Tourney
Lake Geneva
8
Johnsburg
48-27
Win
2/6/2010
Saturday
Tourney
Pewaukee
8
Pewaukee Red
58-23
Win
2/6/2010
Saturday
Tourney
Pewaukee
8
Kettle Moraine
32-27
Win
2/7/2010
Sunday
Tourney
Pewaukee
8
Pewaukee Black
47-39
Loss
2/7/2010
Sunday
Tourney
Pewaukee
8
Waukesha West
57-54
Loss (OT)
2/14/2010
Sunday
10:00 a.m.
New Berlin West
8
NB West
34-27
Win
2/14/2010
Sunday
1:00 p.m.
New Berlin West
8
Franklin
56-46
Loss
2/28/2010
Sunday
11:00 a.m.
Whitnall Middle
8
Germantown
56-37
Loss
2/28/2010
Sunday
1:00 p.m.
Whitnall Middle
8
Whitnall
55-34
Loss
2/28/2010
Sunday
3:00 p.m.
Whitnall Middle
8
Waterford
48-47
Loss (OT)

7th grade (class of 2015)

The 7th grade had a successful season placing 2nd in the Manitowoc Tournament, being Consolation Champs at the New Berlin West Tournament and taking 1st place at the West Allis Central Tournament.

Roster: Head Coach: John Palesse

Overall record 22-25     League Record 7-9      Tournament Record 15-16

Date
Day
Time
Place
Team
Against
Score
Win/Loss
11/6/2009
Friday
Tourney
WAC
7
Franklin
35-29
Win
11/7/2009
Saturday
Tourney
WAC
7
Cudahy
46-24
Win
11/7/2009
Saturday
Tourney
WAC
7
Franklin
31-23
Win
11/14/2009
Saturday
Tourney
New Berlin West
7
Germantown
28-26
Loss
11/14/2009
Saturday
Tourney
New Berlin West
7
NB West Gold
42-22
Win
11/14/2009
Saturday
Tourney
New Berlin West
7
NB West Blue
33-15
Win
11/15/2009
Sunday
2:00 p.m.
NB West
7
Waterford
29-21
Win
11/15/2009
Sunday
4:00 p.m.
NB West
7
Mukwonago
35-18
Loss
11/29/2009
Sunday
10:00 a.m.
WA Central
7
Whitnall
53-22
Win
11/29/2009
Sunday
1:00 p.m.
WA Central
7
NB Eisenhower
48-40
Loss
12/13/2009
Sunday
3:00 p.m.
NB West
7
Muskego
43-38
Win
12/13/2009
Sunday
5:00 p.m.
NB West
7
NB West
51-47
Loss
12/20/2009
Sunday
4:00 p.m.
Arrowhead
7
Sussex
46-34
Win
12/20/2009
Sunday
6:00 p.m.
Arrowhead
7
Muskego
48-37
Loss
1/3/2010
Sunday
9:00 a.m.
WA Central
7
Burlington
41-31
Win
1/3/2010
Sunday
12:00 p.m.
WA Central
7
Oconomowoc
36-32
Loss (OT)
1/17/2010
Sunday
12:00 p.m.
NB Eisenhower
7
Burlington
45-24
Loss
1/17/2010
Sunday
2:00 p.m.
NB Eisenhower
7
Germantown
43-32
Win
1/23/2010
Saturday
Tourney
Waukesha South
7
East Troy
35-14
Win
1/23/2010
Saturday
Tourney
Waukesha South
7
Menomonie
29-15
Loss
1/23/2010
Saturday
Tourney
Waukesha South
7
Waukesha South
52-22
Win
1/24/2010
Sunday
Tourney
Waukesha South
7
Waunakee
34-27
Loss
1/24/2010
Sunday
Tourney
Waukesha South
7
Menomonie
29-26
Loss
1/31/2010
Sunday
1:00 p.m.
Waukesha West
7
Whitefish Bay
54-28
Loss
1/31/2010
Sunday
3:00 p.m.
Waukesha West
7
Pewaukee
47-25
Win
2/6/2010
Saturday
Tourney
Pewaukee
7
Slinger
37-33
Loss
2/6/2010
Saturday
Tourney
Pewaukee
7
Pewaukee
44-36
Win
2/7/2010
Sunday
Tourney
Pewaukee
7
Waunakee
41-30
Win
2/21/2010
Sunday
12:00 p.m.
NB Eisenhower
7
Waukesha West
48-19
Loss
2/21/2010
Sunday
2:00 p.m.
NB Eisenhower
7
Arrowhead
42-20
Loss
2/27/2010
Saturday
Tourney
Manitowoc
7
Seymour
30-22
Win
2/27/2010
Saturday
Tourney
Manitowoc
7
Roncalli White
28-22
Loss
2/28/2010
Sunday
Tourney
Manitowoc
7
Brillion
33-29
Win
2/28/2010
Sunday
Tourney
Manitowoc
7
Neenah
60-21
Loss
3/7/2010
Sunday
Tourney
NB West
7
Burlington
47-45
Loss
3/7/2010
Sunday
Tourney
NB West
7
NB Eisenhower
43-23
Win
3/7/2010
Sunday
Tourney
NB West
7
Whitefish Bay
43-25
Loss
3/13/2010
Saturday
Tourney
Fond Du Lac
7
De Pere
45-39
Loss
3/13/2010
Saturday
Tourney
Fond Du Lac
7
Kimberly
46-22
Win
3/13/2010
Saturday
Tourney
Fond Du Lac
7
Jr Ledgers
36-27
Win
3/14/2010
Sunday
Tourney
Fond Du Lac
7
Wisc Lutheran
45-16
Loss
3/27/2010
Saturday
Tourney
LaCrosse (State)
7
Kaukauna
37-30
Loss
3/27/2010
Saturday
Tourney
LaCrosse (State)
7
Stoughton
32-30
Loss
3/27/2010
Saturday
Tourney
LaCrosse (State)
7
Kimberly
58-22
Loss
3/27/2010
Saturday
Tourney
LaCrosse (State)
7
Ashwaubonon
58-37
Loss
3/27/2010
Saturday
Tourney
LaCrosse (State)
7
Waukakee
50-48
Loss (OT)
3/27/2010
Saturday
Tourney
LaCrosse (State)
7
LaCrosse Central
56-34
Win

6th grade (class of 2016)
The 6th grade team had a successful year by taking 2nd place in the Laconia Tournament and 3rd place in the Waterford Tournament.

Roster: Head Coach Jeff Williamson; Coach Mark Gaynor

Overall record 25-14     League Record 13-3      Tournament Record 12-11    

Date
Day
Time
Place
Team
Against
Score
Win/Loss
11/15/2009
Sunday
12:00 p.m.
NB West
6
Burlington
27-23
Win
11/22/2009
Sunday
Tourney
NB Eisenhower
6
Muskego
61-18
Loss
11/22/2009
Sunday
Tourney
NB Eisenhower
6
NB Eisenhower Gold
38-14
Win
11/22/2009
Sunday
Tourney
NB Eisenhower
6
Franklin
32-31
Loss
11/29/2009
Sunday
4:00 p.m.
NB Eisenhower
6
Waterford
30-13
Win
11/29/2009
Sunday
6:00 p.m.
NB Eisenhower
6
Waukesha North
29-22
Loss
12/13/2009
Sunday
10:00 a.m.
NB West
6
Waukesha West White
46-11
Win
12/13/2009
Sunday
1:00 p.m.
NB West
6
Whitnall
28-11
Win
12/20/2009
Sunday
10:00 a.m.
Arrowhead
6
Sussex
19-18
Loss
12/20/2009
Sunday
12:00 p.m.
Arrowhead
6
Germantown
28-21
Win
1/3/2010
Sunday
12:00 p.m.
Waukesha West
6
NB Eisenhower
39-9
Win
1/3/2010
Sunday
2:00 p.m.
Waukesha West
6
Muskego
2-0
Win
1/10/2010
Sunday
2:00 p.m.
NB West
6
Pewaukee
37-22
Win
1/10/2010
Sunday
4:00 p.m.
NB West
6
Waukesha West Gray
44-37
Win
1/23/2010
Saturday
Tourney
Poynette
6
Marshall
34-29
Loss
1/23/2010
Saturday
Tourney
Poynette
6
Adams-Friendship
55-10
Win
1/23/2010
Saturday
Tourney
Poynette
6
Poynette
52-13
Win
1/23/2010
Saturday
Tourney
Poynette
6
West Bend
43-39
Loss
1/24/2010
Sunday
10:00 a.m.
NB West
6
Cedarburg
24-15
Win
1/24/2010
Sunday
12:00 p.m.
NB West
6
Arrowhead
29-22
Win
2/6/2010
Saturday
Tourney
Wisconsin Dells
6
Wisconsin Heights
42-39
Win
2/6/2010
Saturday
Tourney
Wisconsin Dells
6
Necedah (7th grade)
41-27
Loss
2/6/2010
Saturday
Tourney
Wisconsin Dells
6
Hayfield, MN
26-13
Win
2/14/2010
Sunday
Tourney
Waterford
6
Cudahy
27-21
Win
2/14/2010
Sunday
Tourney
Waterford
6
Greenfield
41-22
Loss
2/14/2010
Sunday
Tourney
Waterford
6
Waterford
32-17
Win
2/14/2010
Sunday
9:00 a.m.
Whitnall Middle
6
Mukwonago
28-7
Win
2/21/2010
Sunday
1:00 p.m.
Whitnall Middle
6
Shorewood
47-32
Loss
2/21/2010
Sunday
3:00 p.m.
Whitnall Middle
6
Whitefish Bay
47-15
Win
3/6/2010
Saturday
Tourney
Laconia
6
Fond Du Lac
26-9
Win
3/6/2010
Saturday
Tourney
Laconia
6
Stevens Point
35-27
Win
3/6/2010
Saturday
Tourney
Laconia
6
Laconia
46-18
Win
3/6/2010
Saturday
Tourney
Laconia
6
Oregon
43-24
Loss
3/7/2010
Sunday
Tourney
League Tourney
6
Cedarburg A
47-34
Win
3/7/2010
Sunday
Tourney
League Tourney
6
NB Eisenhower A
54-33
Loss
3/13/2010
Saturday
Tourney
Fond Du Lac
6
Fox Valley
41-29
Win
3/13/2010
Saturday
Tourney
Fond Du Lac
6
Waupun
39-27
Loss
3/14/2010
Sunday
Tourney
Fond Du Lac
6
Ashwaubenon
40-23
Loss
3/14/2010
Sunday
Tourney
Fond Du Lac
6
Fond Du Lac A
27-18
Loss

5th grade (class of 2017)
The 5th grade team had a successful season.

Roster:  Head Coach Joe Breznik, Coach Chad Bolskar

Overall record 16-11    League Record 12-4      Tournament Record 4-7

Date
Day
Time
Place
Team
Against
Score
Win/Loss
11/6/2009
Friday
Tourney
WAC
5
Muskego
47-7
Loss
11/7/2009
Saturday
Tourney
WAC
5
Waterford
23-22
Win
11/7/2009
Saturday
Tourney
WAC
5
Franklin
36-18
Loss
11/15/2009
Sunday
10:00 a.m.
NB West
5
Muskego White
34-13
Win
11/29/2009
Sunday
2:00 p.m.
WA Central
5
Whitefish Bay
33-6
Win
11/29/2009
Sunday
4:00 p.m.
WA Central
5
Mukwonago
33-18
Loss
12/6/2009
Sunday
9:00 a.m.
WA Central
5
Pewaukee
39-27
Win
12/6/2009
Sunday
11:00 a.m.
WA Central
5
Shorewood
40-23
Win
12/20/2009
Sunday
10:00 a.m.
Lake Denoon
5
Arrowhead
29-23
Win
12/20/2009
Sunday
12:00 p.m.
Lake Denoon
5
Waukesha West Gray
28-11
Win
1/10/2010
Sunday
11:00 a.m.
NB West
5
Whitefish Bay
36-25
Win
1/10/2010
Sunday
1:00 p.m.
NB West
5
Franklin
41-18
Win
1/17/2010
Sunday
12:00 p.m.
Lake Denoon
5
NB Eisenhower
25-15
Loss
1/31/2010
Sunday
9:00 a.m.
Lake Denoon
5
Germantown
35-34
Win
1/31/2010
Sunday
11:00 a.m.
Lake Denoon
5
Sussex
29-16
Win
2/6/2010
Saturday
Tourney
Pewaukee
5
Oak Creek
22-19
Loss
2/6/2010
Saturday
Tourney
Pewaukee
5
Muskego Black
20-17
Loss
2/7/2010
Sunday
Tourney
Pewaukee
5
Waukesha West
42-12
Win
2/13/2010
Saturday
Tourney
Waterford
5
Burlington
27-20
Loss
2/13/2010
Saturday
Tourney
Waterford
5
Waterford
34-21
Loss
2/13/2010
Saturday
Tourney
Waterford
5
Greenfield
32-20
Win
2/14/2010
Sunday
9:00 a.m.
Whitnall Middle
5
Whitnall
27-21
Win
2/21/2010
Sunday
3:00 p.m.
Lake Denoon
5
Muskego Black
25-21
Loss
2/28/2010
Sunday
2:00 p.m.
Lake Denoon
5
Pewaukee
42-32
Loss
2/28/2010
Sunday
5:00 p.m.
Whitefish Bay
5
Waukesha North
37-8
Win
3/14/2010
Sunday
Tourney
League Tourney
5
Waukesha West
36-25
Win
3/14/2010
Sunday
Tourney
League Tourney
5
Muskego Black
30-27
Loss

Girls 8th grade (class of 2014)
The 8th grade team had a successful season.

Roster:

Overall record 7-6    League Record 6-4      Tournament Record 1-2

Date
Day
Time
Place
Team
Against
Score
Win/Loss
11/6/2009
Friday
Tourney
West Allis Central
G8
Wisco
33-23
Loss
11/7/2009
Saturday
Tourney
West Allis Central
G8
Huskies (7th)
32-23
Win
11/7/2009
Saturday
Tourney
West Allis Central
G8
Wisco
39-11
Loss
11/22/2009
Sunday
9:00 a.m.
Kettle Moraine
G8
Whitnall
28-19
Loss
11/22/2009
Sunday
11:00 a.m.
Kettle Moraine
G8
LC Lutheran
27-18
Win
12/6/2009
Sunday
10:00 a.m.
Kettle Moraine
G8
Sussex
19-15
Loss
12/6/2009
Sunday
1:00 p.m.
Kettle Moraine
G8
Kettle Moraine Blue
27-26
Win
12/13/2009
Sunday
10:00 a.m.
Kettle Moraine
G8
Arrowhead
25-15
Loss
12/13/2009
Sunday
1:00 p.m.
Kettle Moraine
G8
Brookfield Central
35-31
Loss
12/20/2009
Sunday
12:00 p.m.
Kettle Moraine
G8
Waukesha North
39-21
Win
12/20/2009
Sunday
2:00 p.m.
Kettle Moraine
G8
Arrowhead
28-27
Win
1/10/2010
Sunday
9:00 a.m.
Kettle Moraine
G8
Sussex
42-14
Win
1/10/2010
Sunday
12:00 p.m.
Kettle Moraine
G8
Kettle Moraine White
50-12
Win

Girls 7th grade (class of 2015)

The 7th grade had a successful season taking 2nd place in the League Tournament and 3rd place in the Waukesha North Tournament.

Roster:

Overall record 12-17    League Record 6-8      Tournament Record 6-9

Date
Day
Time
Place
Against
Score
Win/Loss
11/6/2009
Friday
Tourney
West Allis Central
Wisco (8th)
47-11
Loss
11/7/2009
Saturday
Tourney
West Allis Central
Huskies (8th)
32-23
Loss
11/7/2009
Saturday
Tourney
West Allis Central
Huskies (8th)
Loss
11/15/2009
Sunday
2:00 p.m.
WW #3
NB West
37-22
Loss
11/15/2009
Sunday
4:00 p.m.
WW #2
Oak Creek
29-24
Win
11/22/2009
Sunday
10:00 a.m.
WW #3
Brookfield East
30-13
Win
11/22/2009
Sunday
12:00 p.m.
WW #4
NB Eisenhower
30-23
Loss
11/29/2009
Sunday
1:00 p.m.
WW #1
Pewaukee
37-7
Loss
11/29/2009
Sunday
3:00 p.m.
WW #4
Brookfield Central
27-25
Win
12/5/2009
Saturday
1:00 p.m.
WW #3
Waukesha South
37-15
Win
12/5/2009
Saturday
3:00 p.m.
WW #1
Waukesha North
24-18
Loss
12/20/2009
Sunday
1:00 p.m.
WW #1
Arrowhead
46-13
Loss
12/20/2009
Sunday
3:00 p.m.
WW #2

Waterford

43-24
Loss
1/10/2010
Sunday
9:00 a.m.
WW #1
Waukesha West
22-11
Loss
1/10/2010
Sunday
11:00 a.m.
WW #1
Mukwonago
30-24
Win
1/16/2010
Saturday
Tourney
Waukesha South
Brookfield Comets
15-14
Loss
1/16/2010
Saturday
Tourney
Waukesha South
Cedar Grove
33-18
Loss
1/16/2010
Saturday
Tourney
Waukesha South
Waukesha South
29-18
Win
1/24/2010
Sunday
2:00 p.m.
WW #1
Sussex
19-14
Win
1/24/2010
Sunday
4:00 p.m.
WW #1
Kettle Moraine
33-26
Loss
1/30/2010
Saturday
Tourney
Waukesha North
Pius
30-20
Win
1/30/2010
Saturday
Tourney
Waukesha North
Waukesha North Purple
24-14
Loss
1/30/2010
Saturday
Tourney
Waukesha North
Waukesha North White
24-10
Win
2/6/2010
Saturday
Tourney
Oak Creek
Janesville
36-22
Loss
2/6/2010
Saturday
Tourney
Oak Creek
Cudahy
23-14
Win
2/6/2010
Saturday
Tourney
Oak Creek
Oak Creek
22-10
Loss
2/21/2010
Sunday
Tourney
Waukesha West
Mukwonago
38-17
Win
2/21/2010
Sunday
Tourney
Waukesha West
Menomonee Falls
27-24
Win (OT)
2/21/2010
Sunday
Tourney
Waukesha West
Kettle Moraine
24-16
Loss

Girl 6th grade (class of 2016)
The 6th grade team had successful year taking 3rd place at the Cudahy Tournament and 3rd place at the West Allis Central Tournament.

Roster:  Breanna Bolskar, Abby Borck, Jordan Helg, Jurnee Menden, Madison Mihaljevic, Emma Mocco, Dempsey O'Brien, Cassandra Rom, Abby Rosewicz, Samantha Schuh, Katie Sotiros Head Coach: George Sotiros, Coach Chad Bolskar, Coach Dan Mihaljevic, Coach Chris Schuh, Coach Mike Bork

Overall record 11-14    League Record 5-5      Tournament Record 6-9

Date
Day
Time
Place
Team
Against
Score
Win/Loss
11/6/2009
Friday
Tourney
West Allis Central
G6
Catholic Popes
27-13
Loss
11/7/2009
Saturday
Tourney
West Allis Central
G6
Wisco
16-14
Win
11/7/2009
Saturday
Tourney
West Allis Central
G6
Waukesha Crusaders
26-19
Win
11/14/2009
Saturday
Tourney
Sussex Hamilton
G6
Oshkosh West
41-15
Loss
11/14/2009
Saturday
Tourney
Sussex Hamilton
G6
Brookfield Central
20-13
Win
11/14/2009
Saturday
Tourney
Sussex Hamilton
G6
Grafton
20-11
Loss
12/2/2009
Wednesday
8:30 p.m.
League game
G6
Catholic Popes
22-20
Loss
12/5/2009
Saturday
Tourney
Brookfield Central
G6
Brookfield Central
29-20
Loss
12/5/2009
Saturday
Tourney
Brookfield Central
G6
Waukesha South
24-22
Win
12/5/2009
Saturday
Tourney
Brookfield Central
G6
Burlington
25-18
Loss
12/16/2009
Wednesday
7:30 p.m.
League game
G6
Greenfield
23-16
Win
1/6/2010
Wednesday
5:30 p.m.
League game
G6
Muskego
20-18
Win
1/10/2010
Sunday
Tourney
Cudahy
G6
Wisco
22-20
Win
1/10/2010
Sunday
Tourney
Cudahy
G6
Kenosha Lightning
30-9
Loss
1/10/2010
Sunday
Tourney
Cudahy
G6
Cudahy
22-14
Win
1/13/2010
Wednesday
5:30 p.m.
League game
G6
Cudahy
22-12
Loss
1/20/2010
Wednesday
6:30 p.m.
League game
G6
Oak Creek
16-12
Loss
1/27/2010
Wednesday
8:30 p.m.
League game
G6
Greendale
19-11
Win
2/10/2010
Wednesday
6:30 p.m.
League game
G6
South Milwaukee
28-25
Win
2/14/2010
Sunday
Tourney
Fond du Lac
G6
Little Chute
36-17
Loss
2/14/2010
Sunday
Tourney
Fond du Lac
G6
Kimberly
40-19
Loss
2/14/2010
Sunday
Tourney
Fond du Lac
G6
Hortonville
33-15
Loss
2/17/2010
Wednesday
6:30 p.m.
League game
G6
Franklin
27-16
Loss
2/24/2010
Wednesday
6:30 p.m.
League game
G6
New Berlin West
20-17
Loss
3/3/2010
Wednesday
8:30 p.m.
League game
G6
Whitnall
31-8
Win

Girls 5th grade (class of 2017)
The 5th grade team had a successful first year taking 1st place at the Kettle Moraine Sweetheart Tournament

Roster:

Overall record 11-11    League Record 5-5      Tournament Record 6-6

Date
Day
Time
Place
Team
Against
Score
Win/Loss
12/5/2009
Saturday
10:00 a.m.
Ben Franklin
G5
Muskego
39-20
Loss
12/12/2009
Saturday
10:00 a.m.
Ben Franklin
G5
Franklin
24-17
Loss
1/9/2010
Saturday
Tourney
Cudahy
G5
Cudahy
22-16
Loss
1/9/2010
Saturday
Tourney
Cudahy
G5
Kettle Moraine
30-10
Loss
1/9/2010
Saturday
Tourney
Cudahy
G5
Greendale
47-8
Win
1/16/2010
Saturday
8:00 a.m.
Ben Franklin
G5
Greenfield
22-12
Win
1/23/2010
Saturday
9:00 a.m.
Ben Franklin
G5
New Berlin West
34-14
Loss
1/24/2010
Sunday
Tourney
Pewaukee
G5
Arrowhead
16-11
Loss
1/24/2010
Sunday
Tourney
Pewaukee
G5
Pewaukee
23-6
Loss
1/24/2010
Sunday
Tourney
Pewaukee
G5
Waukesha North
31-9
Win
1/30/2010
Saturday
11:00 a.m.
Ben Franklin
G5
South Milwaukee
34-19
Win
2/6/2010
Saturday
10:00 a.m.
Ben Franklin
G5
Oak Creek
20-19
Win (OT)
2/13/2010
Saturday
9:00 a.m.
Ben Franklin
G5
Cudahy
22-19
Loss
2/14/2010
Sunday
Tourney
Kettle Moraine
G5
Rex Plex
14-7
Win
2/14/2010
Sunday
Tourney
Kettle Moraine
G5
Arrowhead
24-23
Win
2/14/2010
Sunday
Tourney
Kettle Moraine
G5
Watertown
21-18
Win
2/20/2010
Saturday
8:00 a.m.
Ben Franklin
G5
Greendale
43-4
Win
3/6/2010
Saturday
11:00 a.m.
Ben Franklin
G5
Cudahy
19-16
Win
3/13/2010
Saturday
11:00 a.m.
Ben Franklin
G5
Franklin
34-13
Loss
3/20/2010
Saturday
Tourney
South Milwaukee
G5
Waukesha Crusaders
26-16
Loss
3/20/2010
Saturday
Tourney
South Milwaukee
G5
Oak Creek
26-19
Loss
3/20/2010
Saturday
Tourney
South Milwaukee
G5
South Milwaukee
24-10
Win