2008-2009 Season

In the fourth season the organization expanded to include both boys and girls grades (5th through 8th).

8th grade (class of 2013)
The 8th grade team had a very successful 2008-2009 campaign with the following highlights: WIBL Open Division Tournament Champions, WIBL Blue League division runner-ups, Pewaukee Tournament Champions, 2nd in the Waukesha South Tournament, and 2nd place in the Eisenhower Tournament. 

Team Goals :

Roster: Travis Balcerzak, Alex Kaul, Dustin Keske, Travis Kujawa Jr., Mike Novak, Connor Senger, Zach Smith, Matt Sopa, Nick Sotiros, Derrick Waller, John Zilles.   Head Coach George Sotiros, Coach Travis Kujawa

Overall record 32-9     League Record 14-2      Tournament Record 18-7

Date
Day
Time
Place
Team
Against
Score
Win/Loss
11/4/2008
Tuesday
5:25 pm
CC #1
8
Waterford
36-28
Loss
11/7/2008
Friday
8:10 pm
CC #4
8
Waukesha West
39-16
Win
11/8/2008
Saturday
Tourney
New Berlin West
8
Kettle Moraine
21-15
Win
11/8/2008
Saturday
Tourney
New Berlin West
8
New Berlin West
45-38
Loss
11/8/2008
Saturday
Tourney
New Berlin West
8
Greenfield
48-44
Loss
11/18/2008
Tuesday
5:25 pm
CC #4
8
Eisenhower Black
43-12
Win
11/18/2008
Tuesday
7:15 pm
CC #5
8
Waukesha South Red
40-27
Win
11/23/2008
Sunday
5:20 pm
CC #4
8
Waukesha West
42-31

Win

12/6/2008
Saturday
Tourney
Waukesha North
8
Whitefish Bay A
37-36
Win
12/6/2008
Saturday
Tourney
Waukesha North
8
East Troy
40-36
Win
12/7/2008
Sunday
Tourney
Waukesha North
8
Homestead Red
49-24
Loss
12/21/2008
Sunday
10:20 am
CC #5
8
Pewaukee Red
46-17
Win
1/3/2009
Saturday
8:30 am
CC #2
8
Waterford
38-24
Win
1/4/2009
Sunday
10:20 a.m.
CC #1
8
Brookfield Central
42-26
Win
1/4/2009
Sunday
11:15 am
CC #2
8
Men Falls White
42-19
Win
1/7/2009
Wednesday
8:10 pm
CC #4
8
Mukwonago Gold
43-22
Win
1/11/2009
Sunday
Tourney
NB Eisenhower
8
MTBA White
43-32
Win
1/11/2009
Sunday
Tourney
NB Eisenhower
8
Eisenhower Purple
31-30
Win
1/11/2009
Sunday
Tourney
NB Eisenhower
8
Pewaukee Black
41-31
Loss
1/21/2009
Wednesday
8:10 pm
CC #3
8
Pewaukee Red
45-25

Win

1/24/2009
Saturday
Tourney
Waukesha South
8
Menomonie
46-44
Win
1/24/2009
Saturday
Tourney
Waukesha South
8
Kenosha Warriors
43-39
Win
1/25/2009
Sunday
Tourney
Waukesha South
8
Waukesha West Blue
43-27
Win
1/25/2009
Sunday
Tourney
Waukesha South
8
Whitefish Bay A
49-38
Loss
2/4/2009
Wednesday
8:10 pm
CC #5
8
Kettle Moraine Gold
46-18
Win
2/11/2009
Wednesday
8:10 pm
CC #1
8
Waukesha South Red
35-34
Loss
2/14/2009
Saturday
Tourney
Pewaukee
8
Arrowhead Blue
33-26
Win
2/14/2009
Saturday
Tourney
Pewaukee
8
Waukesha North
39-22
Win
2/15/2009
Sunday
Tourney
Pewaukee
8
Pewaukee Black
43-34
Win
2/15/2009
Sunday
Tourney
Pewaukee
8
Waukesha West Blue
52-48
Win
2/25/2009
Wednesday
8:10 pm
CC #1
8
Eisenhower Black
48-22
Win
2/28/2009
Saturday
3:00 p.m.
North JR HS MF
8
Men Falls White
55-27

Win

3/15/2009
Sunday
Tourney
Janesville
8
Lake Mills
49-47
Win
3/15/2009
Sunday
Tourney
Janesville
8
Rockford
65-62
Loss (OT)
3/15/2009
Sunday
Tourney
Janesville
8
Janesville Cougars
49-46
Loss
3/15/2009
Sunday
Tourney
Janesville
8
Janesville Blue
47-34
Win
3/21/2009
Saturday
10:20 a.m.
CC #1
8
Arrowhead Blue
55-42
Win
3/28/2009
Saturday
Tourney
WW #1
8
Eisenhower Black
52-17
Win
3/28/2009
Saturday
Tourney
WW
8
Waukesha West B
45-35
Win
4/1/2009
Wednesday
Tourney
CC
8
Brookfield Central
45-32
Win
4/1/2009
Wednesday
Tourney
CC
8
South Milwaukee
50-42
Win

7th grade (class of 2014)

The 7th grade had a successful season placing 2nd in the WIBL end of the year Tournament, placing 2nd in their division of the WIBL, taking 3rd in the Lake Geneva Tournament and being Champions of the Whitefish Bay Tournament.

Roster:

Overall record 26-8     League Record 14-2      Tournament Record 12-6

Date
Day
Time
Place
Team
Against
Score
Win/Loss
11/8/2008
Saturday
8:30 am
CC #1
7
Mukwonago Gold
32-22
Win
11/8/2008
Saturday
9:25 am
CC #1
7
Oak Creek
33-20
Win
11/17/2008
Monday
5:25 p.m.
CC #1
7
Mukwonago Gold
35-23
Win
11/24/2008
Monday
6:20 p.m.
CC #3
7
Franklin Black
49-15
Win
11/24/2008
Monday
7:15 p.m.
CC #2
7
New Berlin West Gold
33-25
Win
12/14/2008
Sunday
12:00 p.m.
Burlington #3
7
Burlington
36-21
Win
12/19/2008
Friday
6:00 p.m.
CC #2
7
New Berlin West Gold
32-21
Win
12/28/2008
Sunday
Tourney
Whitefish Bay
7
Greenfield
35-31
Win
12/28/2008
Sunday
Tourney
Whitefish Bay
7
Oak Creek
30-22
Win
12/28/2008
Sunday
Tourney
Whitefish Bay
7
Ike
36-29
Win
12/28/2008
Sunday
Tourney
Whitefish Bay
7
St. Joe's
37-24
Win
1/4/2009
Sunday
9:25 a.m.
CC #2
7
Menomonee Falls
51-38
Loss
1/5/2009
Monday
6:20 p.m.
CC #2
7
Eisenhower Gold
24-20
Loss
1/10/2009
Saturday
Tourney
Lake Geneva
7
Barrington
44-25
Win
1/10/2009
Saturday
Tourney
Lake Geneva
7
Mukwonago
52-40
Loss
1/10/2009
Saturday
Tourney
Lake Geneva
7
East Troy
38-26
Win
1/12/2009
Monday
7:15 p.m.
CC #2
7
Mukwonago Gold
41-15
Win
1/12/2009
Monday
8:10 p.m.
CC #2
7
Franklin Black
43-29
Win
1/24/2009
Saturday
Tourney
Waukesha South
7
Brookfield Academy
36-33
Win
1/24/2009
Saturday
Tourney
Waukesha South
7
Waukesha West Grey
48-38
Win
1/25/2009
Sunday
Tourney
Waukesha South
7
Monroe
36-30
Loss
1/25/2009
Sunday
Tourney
Waukesha South
7
Oconomowoc
43-30
Loss
2/1/2009
Sunday
12:00 p.m.
Burlington #1
7
Waukesha West B
49-24
Win
2/1/2009
Sunday
12:55 p.m.
Burlington #1
7
Burlington
39-32
Win
2/9/2009
Monday
8:10 p.m.
CC #1
7
Waterford
42-29
Win
2/15/2009
Sunday
11:45 a.m.
WW #2
7
Greenfield
24-15
Win
2/21/2009
Saturday
Tourney
Waterford
7
Waterford
33-29
Win
2/21/2009
Saturday
Tourney
Waterford
7
Franklin
42-38
Loss
2/21/2009
Saturday
Tourney
Waterford
7
Muskego
52-51
Loss
3/21/2009
Saturday
11:15 a.m.
CC #3
7
Oak Creek Flash
42-13
Win
3/29/2009
Sunday
Tourney
CC #3
7
West Allis Central
46-20
Win
3/29/2009
Sunday
Tourney
CC
7
Oak Creek Flash
37-20
Win
4/1/2009
Wednesday
Tourney
CC
7
Kettle Moraine
41-22
Win
4/1/2009
Wednesday
Tourney
CC
7
Brookfield Central
31-27
Loss

6th grade (class of 2015)
The 6th grade team had a successful year by taking 4th place in the Little Chute Tournament, being Tournament Champions of the Blast from the Past Tourney, and New Berlin West Tournament Consolation Champions.

Roster:

Overall record 29-20     League Record 11-4      Tournament Record 18-16    

Date
Day
Time
Place
Team
Against
Score
Win/Loss
11/8/2008
Saturday
Tourney
New Berlin West
6
Germantown
26-20
Loss
11/8/2008
Saturday
Tourney
New Berlin West
6
Waukesha North
33-26
Win
11/8/2008
Saturday
Tourney
New Berlin West
6
Union Grove
50-27
Win
11/9/2008
Sunday
10:00 am
CC #1
6
Muskego White
29-23
Loss
11/9/2008
Sunday
10:55 am
CC #2
6
Kettle Moraine Gold
41-17
Win
11/20/2008
Thursday
6:20 pm
CC #5
6
Kettle Moraine Gold
40-16
Win
11/23/2008
Sunday
3:30 pm
CC #5
6
Oconomowoc
19-9
Loss
12/6/2008
Saturday
Tourney
Waukesha North
6
Sun Prairie
41-27
Loss
12/6/2008
Saturday
Tourney
Waukesha North
6
Lake Country
34-8
Win
12/7/2008
Sunday
Tourney
Waukesha North
6
Waukesha West
36-30
Loss
12/21/2008
Sunday
2:55 pm
CC #4
6
Waukesha North
32-29
Win
12/29/2008
Monday
Tourney
Blast from the Past
6
Waukesha South Red
40-14
Win
12/29/2008
Monday
Tourney
Blast from the Past
6
Germantown
34-21
Win
12/30/2008
Tuesday
Tourney
Blast from the Past
6
Wauk South Black
27-12
Win
12/30/2008
Tuesday
Tourney
Blast from the Past
6
Eisenhower Gold
37-26
Win
1/4/2009
Sunday
2:55 pm
CC #3
6
Mukwonago Gold
31-24
Loss
1/4/2009
Sunday
3:55 pm
CC #4
6
Waterford
23-20
Win
1/11/2009
Sunday
11:45 am
WW #4
6
Waterford
32-16
Win
1/17/2009
Saturday
Tourney
Waukesha West
6
Muskego Warriors
32-17
Loss
1/17/2009
Saturday
Tourney
Waukesha West
6
Mukwonago Heat
30-22
Win
1/18/2009
Sunday
Tourney
Waukesha West
6
Waukesha West
36-29
Loss
1/22/2009
Thursday
6:25 pm
Horning
6
Eisenhower Purple
39-10
Win
1/24/2009
Saturday
Tourney
Waukesha South
6
Brookfield East
32-16
Loss
1/24/2009
Saturday
Tourney
Waukesha South
6
Fond du Lac
24-18
Win
1/25/2009
Sunday
Tourney
Waukesha South
6
Whitefish Bay
35-27
Loss
1/25/2009
Sunday
Tourney
Waukesha South
6
Waukesha West Grey
30-9
Win
1/29/2009
Thursday
6:25 pm
Horning
6
Sussex White
38-24
Win
2/7/2009
Saturday
Tourney
Little Chute
6
Kaukauna
44-21
Win
2/7/2009
Saturday
Tourney
Little Chute
6
DePere
40-21
Loss
2/7/2009
Saturday
Tourney
Little Chute
6
HortonVille
38-28
Win
2/8/2009
Sunday
Tourney
Little Chute
6
Appleton East
31-26
Win
2/8/2009
Sunday
Tourney
Little Chute
6
Oshkosh North
39-29
Loss
2/8/2009
Sunday
Tourney
Little Chute
6
DePere
38-32
Loss
2/15/2009
Sunday
6:10 pm
WW #2
6
New Berlin West
33-24
Win
2/18/2009
Wednesday
7:30 pm
ASA Middle School
6
Pewaukee
43-16
Win
2/22/2009
Sunday
2:55 pm
Lake Denoon
6
Waukesha South Red
28-23
Win
2/25/2009
Wednesday
8:10 pm
CC
6
Oconomowoc
29-21
Loss
3/14/2009
Saturday
Tourney
Lake Geneva
6
Arrowhead Red
35-29
Loss
3/15/2009
Sunday
Tourney
Lake Geneva
6
East Troy
37-27
Win
3/15/2009
Sunday
Tourney
Lake Geneva
6
Sussex White
29-17
Win
3/15/2009
Sunday
5:00 p.m.
Lake Denoon
6
Waukesha West Grey
37-17
Win
3/22/2009
Sunday
Tourney
CC
6
Brookfield East
28-25
Win
3/22/2009
Sunday
Tourney
CC
6
Burlington
39-23
Loss
3/28/2009
Saturday
Tourney
State
6
Kimberly
57-24
Loss
3/28/2009
Saturday
Tourney
State
6
Wausau West
28-17
Loss
3/28/2009
Saturday
Tourney
State
6
Merrill
47-28
Win
3/29/2009
Sunday
Tourney
State
6
Antigo
41-29
Win
3/29/2009
Sunday
Tourney
State
6
Superior
59-17
Loss
3/29/2009
Sunday
Tourney
State
6
Appleton West
44-28
Loss

5th grade (class of 2016)
The 5th grade team had a successful season including being Consolation Champs at the Waterford Tournament.

Roster:Jordan Breznik, Torrance Cobb, Jr., Evan Gaynor, Luis Gonzalez, Joey Kreitlow, Alec Peters, Nikk Regalia, Ricky Wamboldt, Trevor Williamson, Karl Zeeb.  Head Coach Jeff Williamson, Coach Mark Gaynor, Coach Karl Zeeb

Overall record 16-18    League Record 11-5      Tournament Record 5-13

Date
Day
Time
Place
Team
Against
Score
Win/Loss
11/8/2008
Saturday
6:35 pm
CC #1
5
Oak Creek
36-18
Win
11/19/2008
Wednesday
7:15 pm
CC #5
5
Greenfield
30-28
Win
12/14/2008
Sunday
12:00 pm
Burlington #2
5
Muskego Black
28-16
Loss
12/14/2008
Sunday
1:50 pm
Burlington #2
5
Burlington
27-16
Loss
1/3/2009
Saturday
2:00 pm
CC #3
5
Kettle Moraine Gold
24-15
Loss
1/7/2009
Wednesday
5:25 pm
CC #2
5
Waukesha West Gray
24-16
Win
1/10/2009
Saturday
Tourney
NB Eisenhower
5
Muskego
33-11
Loss
1/10/2009
Saturday
Tourney
NB Eisenhower
5
Whitnall
22-17
Loss
1/10/2009
Saturday
Tourney
NB Eisenhower
5
MTBA
35-34
Loss
1/14/2009
Wednesday
7:15 pm
CC #1
5
Germantown
24-19
Win
1/24/2009
Saturday
Tourney
Kettle Moraine
5
Wauk North Purple
36-11
Loss
1/24/2009
Saturday
Tourney
Kettle Moraine
5
Kaukauna
38-20
Loss
1/24/2009
Saturday
Tourney
Kettle Moraine
5
MTBA Red
30-27
Loss
2/4/2009
Wednesday
6:20 pm
CC #2
5
Menomonee Falls
50-13
Loss
2/11/2009
Wednesday
7:15 pm
CC #1
5
Wauk North White
35-27
Win
2/15/2009
Sunday
10:50 am
WW #2
5
Tosa West
37-33
Win
2/15/2009
Sunday
3:25 pm
WW #2
5
Cedarburg
21-12
Loss
2/18/2009
Wednesday
5:25 pm
CC #4
5
Mukwonago Gold
24-15
Win
2/21/2009
Saturday
Tourney
Waterford
5
Burlington
30-13
Loss
2/21/2009
Saturday
Tourney
Waterford
5
Mukwonago Gold
18-14
Win
2/21/2009
Saturday
Tourney
Waterford
5
Pewaukee
28-27
Win
3/1/2009
Sunday
Tourney
Whitewater
5
Monroe
36-33
Loss
3/1/2009
Sunday
Tourney
Whitewater
5
East Troy
33-12
Loss
3/1/2009
Sunday
Tourney
Whitewater
5
Whitewater
42-10
Win
3/4/2009
Wednesday
5:25 pm
CC #3
5
Pewaukee Red
25-14
Win
3/7/2009
Saturday
Tourney
Genoa
5
Hampshire, IL
32-24
Loss
3/7/2009
Saturday
Tourney
Genoa
5
Hinckley-Big Rock, IL
44-25
Win
3/8/2009
Sunday
Tourney
Genoa
5
Carol Stream, IL
43-12
Loss
3/8/2009
Sunday
Tourney
Genoa
5
FCA, IL
35-27
Loss
3/11/2009
Wednesday
5:25 pm
CC #4
5
Oak Creek
26-17
Win
3/15/2009
Sunday
4:00 pm
Lake Denoon
5
Whitefish Bay B
26-11
Win
3/21/2009
Saturday
3:55 pm
CC #3
5
Waukesha South Black
37-20
Win
3/28/2009
Saturday
Tourney
CC #2
5
Shorewood
41-37
Win (OT)
3/28/2009
Saturday
Tourney
CC
5
Pewaukee Black
29-19
Loss

Girls 8th grade (class of 2013)
The 8th grade team had a successful season taking 2nd in both the end of the year tournament as well as 2nd place in league.

Roster:

Overall record 13-6     League Record 9-3      Tournament Record 4-3

Date
Day
Time
Place
Team
Against
Score
Win/Loss
11/1/2008
Saturday
Tourney
Hale
G8
Fond Du Lac
40-5
Loss
11/1/2008
Saturday
Tourney
Hale
G8
South Milwaukee
34-18
Loss
11/1/2008
Saturday
Tourney
Hale
G8
South Milwaukee
34-33
Win
11/9/2008
Sunday
9:00 a.m.
KM HS Ct #4
G8
Sussex
26-17
Win
11/9/2008
Sunday
11:00 a.m.
KM HS Ct #4
G8
Kettle Moraine
27-21
Win
11/16/2008
Sunday
9:00 a.m.
KM HS Ct #5
G8
Arrowhead
42-26
Loss
11/16/2008
Sunday
12:00 p.m.
KM HS Ct #1
G8
Pewaukee
42-14
Win
11/23/2008
Sunday
1:00 p.m.
KM HS Ct #1
G8
Sussex
27-25
Win
11/23/2008
Sunday
2:00 p.m.
KM HS Ct #1
G8
Kettle Moraine
29-19
Win
12/7/2008
Sunday
9:00 a.m.
KM HS Ct #1
G8
Arrowhead
39-21
Loss
12/7/2008
Sunday
11:00 a.m.
KM HS Ct #1
G8
Pewaukee
19-17
Win
12/14/2008
Sunday
9:00 a.m.
KM HS Ct #5
G8
Sussex
20-17
Win
12/14/2008
Sunday
12:00 p.m.
KM HS Ct #1
G8
Kettle Moraine
23-22
Win
1/11/2009
Sunday
11:00 a.m.
KM HS Ct #4
G8
Arrowhead
35-30
Loss
1/11/2009
Sunday
1:00 p.m.
KM HS Ct #3
G8
Pewaukee
28-24
Win
1/18/2009
Sunday
10:00 a.m.
KM HS Ct #2
G8
Kettle Moraine
26-22
Win
1/18/2009
Sunday
2:00 p.m.
KM HS Ct #2
G8
Pewaukee
29-24
Win
2/1/2009
Sunday
11:00 a.m.
KM HS Ct #2
G8
Sussex
44-33
Win
2/1/2009
Sunday
1:00 p.m.
KM HS Ct #1
G8
Arrowhead
30-25
Loss

Girls 7th grade (class of 2014)

The 7th grade had a tough season but had a LOT of very close games and we look forward to a great season next year.

Roster:

Overall record 5-11     League Record 4-10      Tournament Record 1-1

Date
Day
Time
Place
Team
Against
Score
Win/Loss
11/9/2008
Sunday
9:00 a.m.
KM HS Ct #1
G7
Arrowhead
18-10
Loss
11/9/2008
Sunday
11:00 a.m.
KM HS Ct #2
G7
Brookfield Central
23-22
Loss
11/16/2008
Sunday
10:00 a.m.
KM HS Ct #2
G7
Kettle Moraine Blue
20-19
Loss
11/16/2008
Sunday
1:00 p.m.
KM HS Ct #2
G7
Pewaukee
21-10
Loss
11/23/2008
Sunday
10:00 a.m.
KM HS Ct #2
G7
Kettle Moraine Gold
24-21
Win
11/23/2008
Sunday
12:00 p.m.
KM HS Ct #3
G7
Brookfield Central
23-21
Loss
12/7/2008
Sunday
9:00 a.m.
KM HS Ct #3
G7
Arrowhead
20-15
Loss
12/7/2008
Sunday
12:00 p.m.
KM HS Ct #4
G7
Kettle Moraine Blue
20-11
Win
12/14/2008
Sunday
10:00 a.m.
KM HS Ct #2
G7
Pewaukee
29-28
Loss (OT)
12/14/2008
Sunday
2:00 p.m.
KM HS Ct #2
G7
Kettle Moraine Gold
29-16
Win
1/11/2009
Sunday
9:00 a.m.
KM HS Ct #1
G7
Arrowhead
28-26
Loss
1/11/2009
Sunday
11:00 a.m.
KM HS Ct #4
G7
Brookfield Central
25-23
Win
1/18/2009
Sunday
11:00 a.m.
KM HS Ct #2
G7
Kettle Moraine Blue
29-25
Loss
1/18/2009
Sunday
2:00 p.m.
KM HS Ct #2
G7
Pewaukee
23-18
Loss
2/1/2009
Sunday
Tourney
KM HS Ct #2
G7
Kettle Moraine Blue
27-18
Loss
2/1/2009
Sunday
Tourney
KM HS Ct #4
G7
Kettle Moraine Gold
28-27
Win (OT)

Girl 6th grade (class of 2015)
The 6th grade team had very successful year taking 2nd in league as well as 3rd place in the Greenfield Tournament.

Roster: Alyssa D, Gabby G, Emily N, Skylar F, Emma W, Emma M, MacKenzie L, Caityln E, Erick M, Head Coach Rob Navarrette

Overall record 18-5    League Record 13-1      Tournament Record 5-4    

Date
Day
Time
Place
Team
Against
Score
Win/Loss
11/9/2008
Sunday
10:00 a.m.
KM HS Ct #4
G6
Pewaukee
40-11
Win
11/9/2008
Sunday
1:00 p.m.
KM HS Ct #3
G6
NB Eisenhower
30-4
Win
11/16/2008
Sunday
9:00 a.m.
KM HS Ct #3
G6
Waukesha North
34-19
Win
11/16/2008
Sunday
12:00 p.m.
KM HS Ct #4
G6
Sussex
40-5
Win
11/23/2008
Sunday
10:00 a.m.
KM HS Ct #5
G6
Arrowhead
20-16
Win (OT)
11/23/2008
Sunday
11:00 a.m.
KM HS Ct #4
G6
NB West
30-12
Win
12/7/2008
Sunday
10:00 a.m.
KM HS Ct #5
G6
Menomonee Falls
34-17
Win
12/7/2008
Sunday
12:00 p.m.
KM HS Ct #2
G6
Pewaukee
38-11
Win
12/14/2008
Sunday
9:00 a.m.
KM HS Ct #3
G6
NB Eisenhower
22-3
Win
12/14/2008
Sunday
11:00 a.m.
KM HS Ct #4
G6
Waukesha North
40-10
Win
1/11/2009
Sunday
11:00 a.m.
KM HS Ct #2
G6
Sussex
31-6
Win
1/11/2009
Sunday
1:00 p.m.
KM HS Ct #2
G6
Arrowhead
19-18
Loss
1/18/2009
Sunday
9:00 a.m.
KM HS Ct #4
G6
NB West
34-14
Win
1/18/2009
Sunday
11:00 a.m.
KM HS Ct #5
G6
Menomonee Falls
29-5
Win
2/1/2009
Sunday
Tourney
KM HS
G6
Pewaukee
26-10
Win
2/1/2009
Sunday
Tourney
KM HS
G6
NB Eisenhower
24-16
Win
2/1/2009
Sunday
Tourney
KM HS
G6
Arrowhead
23-10
Loss
2/15/2009
Sunday
Tourney
Kettle Moraine
G6
Waukesha North  
Win
2/15/2009
Sunday
Tourney
Kettle Moraine
G6
Monroe  
Loss
2/15/2009
Sunday
Tourney
Kettle Moraine
G6
St. Paul's  
Loss
2/21/2009
Saturday
Tourney
Greenfield
G6
New Berlin Eisenhower
24-17
Win
2/21/2009
Saturday
Tourney
Greenfield
G6
New Berlin West
24-17
Loss
2/21/2009
Saturday
Tourney
Greenfield
G6
Greenfield
30-20
Win

Girls 5th grade (class of 2016)
The 5th grade team had a wonderful and very successful first year taking 3rd in the Greater Metro South League, taking 3rd place in the Fond Du Lac Tournament and 2nd place in the Cudahy Tournament.

Roster: Breanna Bolskar, Abby Borck, Amanda Ciesielczyk, Andrea Guidone, Chloe Janich, Madison Mihaljevic, Melanie Miller, Dempsey O'Brien, Michelle Rhode, Mackenzie Scherer, Samantha Schuh, Katie Sotiros.  Head Coach George Sotiros, Coach Chad Bolskar, Coach Dan Mihaljevic

Overall record 11-5    League Record 7-3      Tournament Record 4-2

Date
Day
Time
Place
Team
Against
Score
Win/Loss
12/6/2008
Saturday
8:00 a.m.
Ben Franklin
G5
Cudahy
21-16
Win
12/13/2008
Saturday
9:00 a.m.
Ben Franklin
G5
Oak Creek
29-19
Loss
1/10/2009
Saturday
Tourney
Cudahy
G5
South Milwaukee
24-12
Win
1/10/2009
Saturday
Tourney
Cudahy
G5
Cudahy
12-11
Win
1/10/2009
Saturday
Tourney
Cudahy
G5
Franklin
31-17
Loss
1/17/2009
Saturday
12:00 p.m.
Ben Franklin
G5
South Milwaukee
22-15
Win
1/24/2009
Saturday
11:00 a.m.
Ben Franklin
G5
Muskego
17-16
Win
1/31/2009
Saturday
11:00 a.m.
Ben Franklin
G5
NB West
18-17
Win
2/7/2009
Saturday
8:00 a.m.
Ben Franklin
G5
Franklin
23-14
Loss
2/8/2009
Sunday
Tourney
Fond Du Lac
G5
West Bend
30-19
Win
2/8/2009
Sunday
Tourney
Fond Du Lac
G5
Fond Du Lac
27-26
Loss
2/8/2009
Sunday
Tourney
Fond Du Lac
G5
Germantown
22-16
Win
2/14/2009
Saturday
10:00 a.m.
Ben Franklin
G5
Heritage Christian
23-12
Loss
2/28/2009
Saturday
10:00 a.m.
Ben Franklin
G5
Greendale
31-9
Win
3/14/2009
Saturday
8:00 a.m.
Ben Franklin
G5
Greenfield
41-22
Win
3/14/2009
Saturday
9:00 a.m.
Ben Franklin
G5
Whitnall
30-13
Win