Welcome to the Junior Huskies Boys & Girls Basketball website.

This site will be updated to reflect practices, games and general information about the program. 

There will be teams at the 4th, 5th, 6th, 7th and 8th grade levels this season.

The Select basketball program is a competitive program designed for basketball players who want to compete at a higher level.

LATEST NEWS

1/26/15

Congratulations to the Girls 8th grade team on their 1st place finish at the South Milwaukee Tournament this last weekend!

1/19/15

Congratulations to the Boys 6th grade team on their 2nd place finish at the Waukesha South Tournament this last weekend!

1/12/15

Congratulations to the Girls 6th grade team on their 3rd place finish at the Lake Geneva Badger Tournament this last weekend!

1/5/15

Congratulations to the Girls 6th grade team on their 2nd place finish at the Cudahy Tournament this last weekend!

1/5/15

Congratulations to the Boys 8th grade team on their 2nd place finish at the Nathan Hale Tournament this last weekend!

1/5/15

January practices have been posted - please check out the Practice Page

 

 

Upcoming Schedule
Date Grade Place Time Against
1/29 Girls 7th Forest Park 7:20 pm Union Grove
1/31 Girls 5th Ben Franklin 11:20 am Greenfield
1/31 Boys 6th Wisconsin Dells Tourney  
2/1 Boys 8th NB West 9:00 am Lake Geneva Badger
2/1 Boys 8th NB West 11:00 am Big Foot
2/5 Girls 7th Forest Park 7:45 pm South Milwaukee
2/7 Boys 8th Waukesha North Tourney  
2/7 Girls 8th Brillion Tourney  
Scoreboard (latest games)
1/25 Boys 7th grade beat Oak Creek 41-40 (league)
1/25 Boys 7th grade beat Franklin 35-24 (league)
1/24 Girls 7th grade lost to Nicolet 27-19 (South Milwaukee Tourney)
1/24 Girls 7th grade lost to Wauwatosa East (South Milwaukee Tourney)
1/24 Girls 7th grade beat Prairie School 36-11 (South Milwaukee Tourney)
1/24 Girls 5th grade lost to Franklin Black 16-2 (league)
1/24 Girls 8th grade beat Whitnall 33-26 (South Milwaukee Tourney)
1/24 Girls 8th grade beat Prairie School 39-19 (South Milwaukee Tourney)
1/24 Girls 8th grade beat Union Grove 26-13 (South Milwaukee Tourney)
1/21 Girls 8th grade beat Greenfield 28-24 (league)
1/20 Girls 7th grade beat Oak Creek 26-19 (league)
1/20 Girls 6th grade lost to Union Grove 25-17 (league)

December 2014

Congratulations to the Boys 5th grade team on their 1st place finish at the Kettle Moraine Tournament this last weekend!

Congratulations to the Girls 8th grade team on their 3rd place finish at the Slinger Tournament this last weekend!

Congratulations to the Boys 6th grade team on their Tournament Consolation Championship Win this last weekend at the Waterford Tournament.

Congratulations to the Girls 6th grade team on their 2nd place finish at the Greendale Tournament this last weekend!

Congratulations to the Boys 4th grade team on their Tournament Championship Win (Tourney Champs) this last weekend at Center Court!

Congratulations to the Boys 7th grade team on their Tournament Championship Win (Tourney Champs) this last weekend at Center Court!