Welcome to the Junior Huskies Boys & Girls Basketball website.

This site will be updated to reflect practices, games and general information about the program. 

There will be teams at the 4th, 5th, 6th, 7th and 8th grade levels this season.

The Select basketball program is a competitive program designed for basketball players who want to compete at a higher level.

LATEST NEWS

2/1/16

Congratulations to the Boys 7th grade team as they took 2nd place at the Brookfield Central Tourney

1/28/16

The February practice schedule has now been posted for all teams on the Practice page

January 2016

Congratulations to the Boys 7th grade team as they took 2nd place at the Wisconsin Dells Tourney

Congratulations to the Boys 4th grade team as they took 2nd place at the Waukesha South Tourney

Congratulations to the Boys 5th grade team as they took 1st place at the Hale Tourney

Congratulations to the Boys 4th grade team as they took 1st place at the Hale Tourney

Congratulations to the Boys 7th grade team as they took 3rd place at the Hale Tourney

Congratulations to the Boys 8th grade team as they took 3rd place at the Hale Tourney

December 2015

Congratulations to the Boys 4th grade team as they took 2nd place at the Center Court Tournament!

Congratulations to the Boys 6th grade team as they took 1st place at the Kettle Moraine Tournament!

Congratulations to the Boys 5th grade team as they took 2nd place at the Muskego Tournament!

Congratulations to the Girls 7th grade team as they took 2nd place at the Greendale Tournament this last weekend!

November 2015

Congratulations to the Boys 5th grade team as they took 2nd place at the New Berlin West Tournament on November 7th!

Upcoming Schedule
Date Grade Place Time Against
2/13 Boys 4th Brookfield East Tourney  
2/13 Girls 7th Greenfield Tourney  
2/13 Boys 7th Whitewater Tourney  
2/14 Boys 8th Pius 2:00 pm Wauwatosa West
2/14 Boys 8th Pius 4:00 pm Greendale
2/14 Boys 6th Waukesha West 1:00 pm Waukesha South
2/14 Boys 6th Waukesha West 4:00 pm Oconomowoc
2/14 Boys 5th Menomonee Falls 10:00 am Whitnall
2/14 Boys 5th Menomonee Falls 12:00 pm Muskego
2/14 Boys 4th Waukesha West 9:00 am Germantown
2/14 Boys 4th Waukesha West 11:00 am Oconomowoc
2/20 Girls 5th Ben Franklin TBD Franklin Gold
2/21 Boys 7th Whitnall 3:00 pm Waukesha North
2/21 Boys 7th Whitnall 6:00 pm Whitnall
2/21 Boys 6th New Berlin Eisenhower 10:00 am Greendale
2/21 Boys 6th New Berlin Eisenhower 1:00 pm New Berlin West
2/21 Boys 5th Greenfield 1:00 pm Union Grove
2/21 Boys 5th Greenfield 3:00 pm Burlington
2/21 Boys 4th Pius 8:00 am Waukesha North
2/21 Boys 4th Pius 10:00 am Brookfield East
2/27 Girls 7th Westosha Tourney  
2/28 Boys 8th Waukesha West 2:00 pm Grafton
2/28 Boys 8th Waukesha West 5:00 pm Watertown
2/28 Boys 7th West Bend Tourney  
3/13 Girls 7th Fort Atkinson Tourney  
3/20 Boys 7th Whitnall Tourney  
Scoreboard (latest games)
2/7 Boys 7th grade beat Lake Geneva Badger 42-29 (league)
2/7 Boys 7th grade lost to Waukesha West 35-29 (league)
2/6 Boys 4th grade lost to Arrowhead 29-16 (BC Tourney)
2/6 Boys 4th grade lost to New Berlin West 29-19 (BC Tourney)
2/6 Boys 4th grade beat Brookfield East 39-18 (BC Tourney)
1/31 Boys 4th grade lost to Sussex Red 40-29 (league)
1/31 Boys 4th grade lost to Sussex Black 27-17 (league)
1/31 Boys 5th grade beat Waukesha North 39-18 (league)
1/31 Boys 5th grade beat Wauwatosa West 29-23 (league)
1/31 Boys 7th grade lost to Waukesha West 35-29 (Brookfield Central Tourney)
1/31 Boys 7th grade beat Watertown 31-24 (Brookfield Central Tourney)
1/31 Boys 7th grade beat Brookfield Central 41-27 (Brookfield Central Tourney)
1/30 Boys 7th grade beat Brookfield East 37-21 (Wauwatosa West Tourney)
1/30 Boys 7th grade lost to Waukesha North 43-34 (Wauwatosa West Tourney)
1/30 Boys 7th grade lost to Wauwatosa West 44-24 (Wauwatosa West Tourney)