Welcome to the Junior Huskies Boys & Girls Basketball website.

This site will be updated to reflect practices, games and general information about the program. 

There will be teams at the 4th, 5th, 6th, 7th and 8th grade levels this season.

The Select basketball program is a competitive program designed for basketball players who want to compete at a higher level.

LATEST NEWS

2/23/15

Congratulations to the Boys 7th grade team on their 1st place finish at the Muskego Tournament this last weekend.

2/19/15

Congratulations to the Boys 6th grade team on their 2nd place finish at the Whitwater Tournament this last weekend.

2/19/15

Congratulations to the Girls 8th grade team on their League Consolation Championship Win.

2/9/15

Congratulations to the Girls 8th grade team on their Tournament Consolation Championship Win this last weekend at the Brillion Tournament.

Congratulations to the Boys 7th grade team on their 2nd place finish at the Shorewood Tournament this last weekend!

January 2015

February practices have been posted - please check out the Practice Page

Congratulations to the Girls 8th grade team on their 1st place finish at the South Milwaukee Tournament this last weekend!

Congratulations to the Boys 6th grade team on their 2nd place finish at the Waukesha South Tournament this last weekend!

Congratulations to the Girls 6th grade team on their 3rd place finish at the Lake Geneva Badger Tournament this last weekend!

Congratulations to the Girls 6th grade team on their 2nd place finish at the Cudahy Tournament this last weekend!

Congratulations to the Boys 8th grade team on their 2nd place finish at the Nathan Hale Tournament this last weekend!

 

 

 

Upcoming Schedule
Date Grade Place Time Against
2/28 Girls 8th Westosha Tourney  
2/28 Girls 6th Westosha Tourney  
3/1 Boys 6th Brookfield Central 8:00 am Waukesah West
3/1 Boys 6th Brookfield Central 9:00 am Muskego
3/3 Girls 6th Yorkville 7:00 pm Greendale
3/7 Girls 8th New Berlin West Tourney  
Scoreboard (latest games)
2/24 Girls 6th grade lost to Greenfield 19-11 (league)
2/24 Girls 6th grade lost to Cudahy 31-25 (league)
2/23 Boys 7th grade beat Lake Country 39-22 (Muskego Tourney)
2/23 Boys 7th grade beat Whitnall 35-34 (Muskego Tourney)
2/23 Boys 7th grade beat Sussex 44-37 (Muskego Tourney)
2/22 Boys 7th grade beat Waukesha West 36-28 (league)
2/22 Boys 7th grade beat Lake Geneva Badger 50-41 (league)
2/21 Girls 7th grade lost to Mukwonago 41-15 (Oak Creek Tourney)
2/21 Girls 7th grade beat Oak Creek 41-24 (Oak Creek Tourney)
2/21 Girls 7th grade lost to Franklin 39-23 (Oak Creek Tourney)
2/19 Girls 7th grade lost to Cudahy 22-18 (league)
2/18 Girls 8th grade beat Greenfield 39-17 (league Tournament)
2/15 Boys 6th grade beat Bigfoot 42-13 (Whitewater Toruney)
2/15 Boys 6th grade beat Wilmot 52-36 (Whitewater Tourney)
2/15 Boys 6th grade lost to Whitewater 27-26 (Whitewater Tourney)
2/15 Boys 8th grade beat West Allis Central 47-45 OT (league)
2/15 Boys 8th grade beat Arrowhead (2) 52-39 (league)

December 2014

Congratulations to the Boys 5th grade team on their 1st place finish at the Kettle Moraine Tournament this last weekend!

Congratulations to the Girls 8th grade team on their 3rd place finish at the Slinger Tournament this last weekend!

Congratulations to the Boys 6th grade team on their Tournament Consolation Championship Win this last weekend at the Waterford Tournament.

Congratulations to the Girls 6th grade team on their 2nd place finish at the Greendale Tournament this last weekend!

Congratulations to the Boys 4th grade team on their Tournament Championship Win (Tourney Champs) this last weekend at Center Court!

Congratulations to the Boys 7th grade team on their Tournament Championship Win (Tourney Champs) this last weekend at Center Court!